Single housemates in Ang Mo Kio
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
ABEL GOH, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
ABEL GOH
45 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Abel and I'm looking for a place in Central, North-East, East of Singapore with a budget of $500 per month. Looking for a roomie
Looking in: Hougang & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Yi Wei, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Yi Wei
27 years · Female · Production executive
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Yi Wei and I’m a giggly bisexual looking for a someone to share a house with! I work as a stage manager for a theatre company and I love the arts, walking, journalling, reading and generally wholesome things and a run on sentence and would love to share a place with someone with a similar vi...
Looking in: Bedok, Katong, Marine Parade, Serangoon & Paya Lebar.
-
Damien, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
Damien
29 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Damien and I'm looking for a place in Singapore, North-East and Central by end December.
Looking in: Bishan, Ang Mo Kio, Toa Payoh, Potong Pasir, Toa Payoh, Singapore & Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore.
-
Dominic, 28 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month New $1,800
Dominic
28 years · Male · Golf Instructor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dominic and I'm looking for a place in the Woodlands/Admiralty/Canberra area with a budget of $1700 per month. I will be moving to Singapore in late November under EP. Clean and easy going.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio & Woodlands.
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Julie, 60 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Julie
60 years · Female · Services
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Julie and I'm looking for a place in Choa Chu Kang and North-East with a budget of $250 per month. Will not living as I'm in process of selling my home . Just need for forward mailing address . Kindly contact me
Looking in: Yew Tee, Choa Chu Kang, Singapore & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Siew foong Lee, 48 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Siew foong Lee
48 years · Female · Food & Beverage
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Siew foong Lee and I'm looking for a place in Hougang with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Jasmine, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Jasmine
26 years · Female · Medical Technologist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, I work in a hospital laboratory and work shifts. I have an interest in cooking, travelling, video games, and occasional crafts. I keep to myself but I am down to hang out when available :) Hoping to be allowed to have my boyfriend sleep over occasionally (1 to 2 nights).
Looking in: Hougang, Paya Lebar, Ang Mo Kio, Toa Payoh & Bedok.
-
Kabilan, 33 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Kabilan
33 years · Male · Personal trainer/yoga instructor
- Moving Mar 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Black sheep of my family. Moved out to figure out a way to beat the matrix/pardox i was in. Certified yoga instructor, retired stretch therapist and aspiring personal trainer. Two wheeled automobile for the win.
Looking in: Yishun, Ang Mo Kio, Novena & Newton.
-
Ang, 39 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Ang
39 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am simple, flexible, free & easy & collaborative. Or anyone would wish to be housemate in a house within budget, please PM. Preferred Malaysian & working nearby Ang Mo Kio.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Soo Wen, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Soo Wen
34 years · Female · Social worker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am respectful of other people’s space and can keep to myself. Like clean living environment and is responsible in maintaining the space clean.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Aldra, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Aldra
21 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Im friendly easy going wont cause trouble will mind my own business
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio & Bishan.
-
Nash, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Nash
25 years · Male · Car Detailer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
25-year-old Singaporean working in hospitality/marketing. Shift worker — typically 12pm–9pm, so I'm out most of the day. When I'm home, I'm quiet, clean, and respect shared spaces. I pay rent on time and I'm looking for housemates who do the same. Non-smoker. Okay with pets. Occasional late night...
Looking in: Bukit Merah, Jurong West, Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Hougang & Bedok.
-
Esvar, 21 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Esvar
21 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
- Just graduated recently, looking for a place near the One-north area. - Pretty chill, outgoing, I like to cook so I'll be doing that a bit here and there, like to game as well. - Looking for a roommate that'll keep their space clean and split 50/50 on all the responsibilities, if you can take ca...
Looking in: Clementi, Jurong East, Bukit Batok, Ang Mo Kio & Queenstown.
-
Ankit, 27 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Ankit
27 years · Male · Software developer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi I am a software developer fun personality to hangout with. I respect other people boundaries and expect the same . visitors allowed 🙏😃
Looking in: Woodlands, Marina East, Jurong West & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Iswarya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Iswarya
26 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon, Ang Mo Kio, Marymount, Bishan, Singapore & Bishan.
-
Kayli, 31 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Kayli
31 years · Female · banker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a clean, organised, and quiet person who is respectful of other's space and lifestyle. I am also a helpful and cooperative person who is responsible, hard-working, and focused on her work / career.
Looking in: Bedok, Ang Mo Kio, Woodlands, Telok Blangah Rise, Bukit Merah, Singapore & Tanjong Pagar.
-
Vishal, 28 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Vishal
28 years · Male · Software
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I have been in singapore since 4 years and have been living in rented apartments. Looking forward to renting together!
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Robertson Quay, Singapore River, Singapore, Orchard, Toa Payoh & Serangoon.
-
Priya, 30 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Priya
30 years · Female · Human resource
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a peaceful place where I am allowed to cook (i mostly cook clean food), have my own toilet and bathroom. I am okay to share with one other female tenant. I am someone who prefers privacy and won't disturb you either. I would probably hire a cleaner to clean once every week and I person...
Looking in: Bishan, Toa Payoh, Ang Mo Kio, Bedok & Serangoon.
-
Kam, 34 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kam
34 years · Male · Senior Executive
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working professional. Looking for good house environment.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Tharun, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Tharun
27 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Just a chill guy. Looking for a place near to my workplace 😄
Looking in: Outram & Ang Mo Kio.
To search & view all 1,582 listings, create your free account.