Single housemates in Mei Chin, Queenstown, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
Agila A, 29 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Agila A
29 years · Female · Housekeeping
- Moving now
I'm Agila from India ...work in wilby residence for housekeeping
Looking in: Bukit Timah.
-
Greg, 27 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Greg
27 years · Male · PhD
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Greg and I'm looking for a master bedroom in West, Singapore and Central with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Clementi, Queenstown & Bukit Timah.
-
Jt, 27 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Jt
27 years · Female · Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Neat and clean. I always clear my dishes and dry them at night/ clear my laundry once dry etc. Looking to rent a spacious room strictly in the holland/bukit timah area. Open to spaces with furry friends and being able to bring my cat with me :)
Looking in: Singapore, Holland Road, Bukit Timah, Singapore & Bukit Timah.
-
Le, 22 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month New $1,700
Le
22 years · Male · IT
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Le and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $1,700 per month.
Looking in: Telok Blangah Rise, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Nanditha, 30 years, Female, budget $1,571 per month $1,571Nanditha
30 years · Female · Software developer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a professional who is working as well as doing a part-time course. I am friendly , neat and cooperative. I prefer negotiation over arguments.
Looking in: Kallang, Outram, Bukit Batok, Bukit Merah & Newton.
-
Bhaavana, 20 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800Bhaavana
20 years · Female · Optometrist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am a 20 year old Indian Female working as an Optometrist.☺️ Singaporean Looking for a private room with a budget of $800 (negotiable) preferably somewhere in Central
Looking in: Bukit Merah.
-
Mythreya Kesavan, 22 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Mythreya Kesavan
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Mythreya, masters student in NUS. I'm looking a room to move in by October end and stay for a minimum period of 8 months. Would like to connect with people looking for housemates and has any vacant rooms.
Looking in: Clementi, Jurong East & Commonwealth, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
LOW AH HIN, 54 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300LOW AH HIN
54 years · Female · Account
- Moving now
Cooking allowed one pax in a room quiet environment
Looking in: Commonwealth, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
Tina, 24 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Tina
24 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I am looking to share a space near NIE/NTU with friendly female roomates. I have been living in Singapore for a while - completing university here and now studying for a teaching degree. I am a vegetarian (prefer to cook) and prefer quieter spaces. I would prefer a one year lease startin...
Looking in: Jurong East, Boon Lay & Pioneer.
-
Nyan Htoo, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
Nyan Htoo
27 years · Male · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nyan Htoo and I'm looking for a place in Singapore near NTU (Pioneer) with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Pioneer.
-
Harini C S, 25 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550
Harini C S
25 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a student who will be studying in NTU starting this Aug'26..
Looking in: Jurong West & Pioneer.
-
Babu, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800Babu
32 years · Male · Project manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Got a info chat GPT and found that this app is good and well to find a room
Looking in: Pioneer.
-
Ding, 39 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Ding
39 years · Male · Technical
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Ding and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Pioneer.
-
Amruta Patil, 26 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Amruta Patil
26 years · Female · phd student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Amruta Patil and I'm looking for a place in West and Singapore with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Boon Lay, Jurong East & Pioneer.
-
Subra, 35 years, Female, budget $450 per month Updated $450Subra
35 years · Female · Admin Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I m looking room for rent, I m working around soon lee area so I prefer near to office
Looking in: Pioneer.
-
Ryqa & Mel, 21 years, Females, budget $600 per month $600Ryqa & Mel
21 years · Females · Part-time
- Moving May 2027
- Student
Hi, I'm Ryqa and I'm looking for a place in West and Singapore with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Jurong West, Clementi & Pioneer.
-
Yu Nandar, 26 years, Female, budget $550 per month $550Yu Nandar
26 years · Female · No
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Yu Nandar and I'm looking for a place in Serangoon with a budget of $550 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon North, Serangoon, Singapore.
-
lucy, 25 years, Other, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
lucy
25 years · Other · Student / Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey there! I am a graduate student in my 20s from California & work in computer engineering. Art, music, hiking, current events, anime, board games.. - I'm sure we can find something to bond over. Making some memories or keeping to ourselves.. - either is fine. :) I plan to move in September 3rd...
Looking in: Queenstown.
-
Ezry, 25 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Ezry
25 years · Male · Flight Attendant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly, sociable but most of the time keep to myself. Away for work mostly but nonetheless, open-minded and rule-abiding.
Looking in: Toa Payoh, River Valley & Queenstown.
-
Wu, 22 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Wu
22 years · Female · Intern at INTERPOL
- Moving Nov
I am a very clean and tidy person. I love to go out to cafes, city walks, and have house dinners with friends and roommates! I also value my alone time and respect that of others as well!
Looking in: Novena, River Valley, Newton, Orchard & Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
Chiara, 22 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Chiara
22 years · Female · Research Assistant at NTU and NUS
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I am a recent graduate from Duke University in the US, and I am working as a cancer research assistant between NTU and NUS, likely until June/July 2027. I am looking for a female flatmate to share a space with! Apart from work, I love singing and playing the flute, working out, and volunteering...
Looking in: Jurong East, Lakeside, Jurong East, Singapore & Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
sureen, 33 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
sureen
33 years · Female · designer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi! I’m looking for someone to rent a place together in Singapore. A little about me: • Easygoing, clean and respectful of shared spaces • I work in interior design, so I appreciate a nice, comfortable and tidy home • I enjoy travelling, working out, trying new restaurants and having a good ba...
Looking in: Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
Marella NF Diding, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Marella NF Diding
48 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct 2029
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marella NF Diding and I'm looking for a place in Singapore, Clementi and Punggol with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Jurong West, Clementi North, Clementi, Singapore, Punggol Town Centre, Punggol, Singapore, West Coast, Clementi, Singapore & Holland Road, Bukit Timah, Singapore.
To search & view all 1,597 listings, create your free account.