Roommates & rooms Singapore
-
Saint George's Road, Kallang, Central Singapore Community Development Council 320015, Shared unfurnished room in an apartment, $1,000 per month Promoted $1,000 -
Commonwealth Drive, Queenstown, Central Singapore Community Development Council 140095, Furnished room in an apartment, $3,300 per month New $3,300Commonwealth Drive, Queenstown, Central Singapore
Furnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
This property is a 7 minute walk to Commonwealth MRT. There’s a 24/7 supermarket by the MRT station and many eateries nearby. The place is quite spacious and well lit. All cooking is allowed and there is washing machine that also has dryer settings. In the common area there is plenty of space to eat...
Room near: Tanglin Halt, Queenstown, Singapore, Queenstown, Singapore, Queenstown, Singapore, Margaret Drive, Queenstown, Singapore & Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
Iswarya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Iswarya
26 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon, Ang Mo Kio, Marymount, Bishan, Singapore & Bishan.
-
Reina, 29 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200Reina
29 years · Female · Business Administrator
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Reina and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
GF, 56 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month Updated $1,300GF
56 years · Female · IT consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Female IT Consultant. Respect your privacy
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Edan, 27 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Edan
27 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Edan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Toa Payoh with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Braddell, Toa Payoh, Singapore.
-
Sam sam, 28 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Sam sam
28 years · Male · Designer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sam sam and I'm looking for a place in Singapore, Downtown Core and Central with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Singapore, Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore & Paya Lebar.
-
Marella NF Diding, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Marella NF Diding
48 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct 2029
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marella NF Diding and I'm looking for a place in Singapore, Clementi and Punggol with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Jurong West, Clementi North, Clementi, Singapore, Punggol Town Centre, Punggol, Singapore, West Coast, Clementi, Singapore & Holland Road, Bukit Timah, Singapore.
-
az, 25 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200az
25 years · Female · entertainer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm az and my partner and I are looking for a place in Singapore, Central and Geylang with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Paya Lebar, Kallang, Aljunied, Geylang, Singapore, Mountbatten, Marine Parade, Singapore & Lavender, Kallang, Singapore.
-
Aria, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Aria
30 years · Female · Working professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m looking to find a place to rent with like-minded people! Looking in Woodleigh/ North east area. Prefer to not be restrictive to visitors. Let me know if you wish to team up!
Looking in: Woodleigh, Toa Payoh, Singapore.
-
Ravi, 45 years, Male, budget $3,000 per month $3,000Ravi
45 years · Male · Working Professional (IT)
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a spacious master room (with ensuite). Also, open to team up with a like minded person (preferably an Indian working professional or student) for taking a full condo unit on rent (Example: Like a 800 to 900 sft, fully furnished, 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom unit in City square residences tha...
Looking in: Little India, Downtown Core & Farrer Park, Rochor, Singapore.
-
Akash, 58 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Akash
58 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
Hi, I'm a Singaporean working professional I'm looking for a place in Beach Road, Downtown Core, Kallang, Tiong Bahru or anywhere within 20 min cycle ride to the CBD. My budget is about $1,000 to 1200 per month. I am hassle free, flexible, friendly and neat. Have experienced co-living and can prov...
Looking in: Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore, Downtown Core, Kallang, Chinatown, Outram, Singapore & Tanjong Pagar.
-
Dharishini Vellasamy, 25 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Dharishini Vellasamy
25 years · Female · Hotelier
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Dharishini Vellasamy and I'm looking for a place in Central area with a budget of $800 per month non sharing.
Looking in: Farrer Park, Rochor, Singapore.
-
Lilydahlia, 30 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lilydahlia
30 years · Female · Operations Admin
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Lilydahlia and my partner and I are looking for a common room rental near Novena or with easy bus/MRT access to Novena. Our budget is around $1,000 per month. We are non-West siders, tidy professionals, and looking for a place where we can easily commute to the Novena/East workplace area.
Looking in: Balestier, Novena, Singapore.
-
Shivangi, 26 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Shivangi
26 years · Female · Marketing executive
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Shivangi and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Mahek, 22 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Mahek
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Dec
- Student
Hi, I'm Mahek and I'm looking for a place in Central, Singapore and Queenstown with a budget of $1,500 per month. Looking for female only sharing.
Looking in: Little India, Queenstown, One North, Queenstown, Singapore, Clementi & Farrer Park, Rochor, Singapore.
-
Teoh & Ethan, 28 & 29 years, Males, budget $2,400 per month $2,400Teoh & Ethan
28 & 29 years · Males · Architect
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Teoh and my friends and I are looking for a place in Singapore, North-East and Rochor with a budget of $2,400 per month for 2 common rooms.
Looking in: Hougang, Serangoon & Farrer Park, Rochor, Singapore.
-
Rochale, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Rochale
25 years · Female · Web Developer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm a web developer looking to rent a room in the East to Central region, moving in November 2026. I'm looking for a flexible lease and am open to a longer stay. A partially furnished or unfurnished room is preferred. My budget is $1,100 to $1,200. I work a hybrid schedule, mostly office hours,...
Looking in: Kampong Bugis, Kallang, Singapore, Kallang, Paya Lebar, Rochor & Dhoby Ghaut, Museum, Singapore.
-
Ken, 44 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ken
44 years · Male · Hotel operation
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ken and I'm looking for a place in Kallang with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Lavender, Kallang, Singapore & Toa Payoh.
-
James, 48 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200James
48 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm James and I'm looking for a place in Singapore and Kallang with a budget of $1,200 per month.hope to stay with PLU in one house
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Bishan & Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore.
-
Hang Nguyen, 22 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Hang Nguyen
22 years · Male · working
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hang Nguyen and I'm looking for a place in Orchard with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Somerset, Orchard, Singapore.
-
Gopi, 50 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Gopi
50 years · Male · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Gopi and I'm looking for a place in novena, farrer park with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Novena, Farrer Park, Rochor, Singapore & Little India.
-
Cantonment Close, Bukit Merah, Central Singapore Community Development Council 080013, Furnished room in an apartment, $1,600 per month $1,600Cantonment Close, Bukit Merah, Central Singapore
Furnished room in an apartment
- Private room
- Shared bathroom
We’re looking at a spacious and comfortable apartment at 13 Cantonment Close, in a convenient and well-connected part of Singapore. The place will be mostly furnished and we’re planning to make it feel cosy and homely rather than overly formal. The area is great for getting around, with plenty of...
Room near: River Valley, Singapore, Serangoon, Singapore, Orchard, Singapore, Toa Payoh, Singapore & Sengkang, Singapore.
-
Kallang Road, Kallang, Central Singapore Community Development Council 339097, Unfurnished room with own bathroom in an apartment, $1,084 per month $1,084Kallang Road, Kallang, Central Singapore
Unfurnished room with own bathroom in an apartment
- Private room
- Own bathroom
Common room in a 4 room apartment. Separate toilet. Room has aircon and cupboard but no bed just mattress
Room near: Downtown Core, Singapore, Kallang, Singapore, Kallang, Kallang, Singapore & Tanjong Rhu, Kallang, Singapore.
To search & view all 1,580 listings, create your free account.