Single housemates in Townsville, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
ABEL GOH, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
ABEL GOH
45 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Abel and I'm looking for a place in Central, North-East, East of Singapore with a budget of $500 per month. Looking for a roomie
Looking in: Hougang & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Yi Wei, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Yi Wei
27 years · Female · Production executive
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Yi Wei and I’m a giggly bisexual looking for a someone to share a house with! I work as a stage manager for a theatre company and I love the arts, walking, journalling, reading and generally wholesome things and a run on sentence and would love to share a place with someone with a similar vi...
Looking in: Bedok, Katong, Marine Parade, Serangoon & Paya Lebar.
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Julie, 60 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Julie
60 years · Female · Services
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Julie and I'm looking for a place in Choa Chu Kang and North-East with a budget of $250 per month. Will not living as I'm in process of selling my home . Just need for forward mailing address . Kindly contact me
Looking in: Yew Tee, Choa Chu Kang, Singapore & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Siew foong Lee, 48 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Siew foong Lee
48 years · Female · Food & Beverage
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Siew foong Lee and I'm looking for a place in Hougang with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Ang, 39 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Ang
39 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am simple, flexible, free & easy & collaborative. Or anyone would wish to be housemate in a house within budget, please PM. Preferred Malaysian & working nearby Ang Mo Kio.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Soo Wen, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Soo Wen
34 years · Female · Social worker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am respectful of other people’s space and can keep to myself. Like clean living environment and is responsible in maintaining the space clean.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
THIN MYAT SOE, 36 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
THIN MYAT SOE
36 years · Female · Helthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm THIN MYAT SOE and I'm looking for a place in Singapore and Bishan with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Bishan, Upper Thomson, Bishan, Singapore & Marymount, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Nivaashini, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Nivaashini
33 years · Female · Reading specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I like to live independently and want a peaceful environment.
Looking in: Sembawang & Marymount, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Jill, 25 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100
Jill
25 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am looking for a clean, quiet and safe place to stay, for a longer lease term (12-24months). I am quite introverted and usually keep to myself, but don’t mind chatting a bit here and there. I enjoy coffee and making healthy meals for myself, and would like to be able to have a friend or two ov...
Looking in: Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore, Punggol, Hougang & Bishan.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Sarah
30 years · Female · Insurance Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking to team-up for 2-bedder flat / Looking for a home with other professionals. Lived and worked in SG for 2 years now. Prefer closer to downtown, but also ok as far as Bukit Timah, AMK, Bedok, and Marine Parade. I'm looking for a new home where I can freely bake desserts 🍪 and have my own s...
Looking in: Singapore, Marine Parade, Bukit Timah, Bedok & Paya Lebar.
-
Teng Lin, 33 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Teng Lin
33 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working professional here looking for a room with attached bathroom. Happy to team up with like-minded people!
Looking in: Novena, Newton & Upper Thomson, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Aldra, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Aldra
21 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Im friendly easy going wont cause trouble will mind my own business
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio & Bishan.
-
Iswarya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Iswarya
26 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon, Ang Mo Kio, Marymount, Bishan, Singapore & Bishan.
-
Samuel, 28 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Samuel
28 years · Male · Freelance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet at home, rarely cooks, keeps room clean
Looking in: Bishan.
-
Vishal, 28 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month Updated $1,700Vishal
28 years · Male · Software
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I have been in singapore since 4 years and have been living in rented apartments. Looking forward to renting together!
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Robertson Quay, Singapore River, Singapore, Orchard, Toa Payoh & Serangoon.
-
Abi, 27 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Abi
27 years · Female · Student, Counsellor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! 27 year old Singaporean female, working full-time under mental health sector, studying part-time at SUSS. Neat, quiet and chill; looking for similar profile rooms! Somewhere easily accessible by MRT and busses :)
Looking in: Outram, Bukit Timah, Queenstown, Newton & Bishan.
-
Lee, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Lee
23 years · Male · Engineeer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lee and I'm looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
KHIDIR ROSLI, 33 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
KHIDIR ROSLI
33 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Been renting with my Shiba for 5 years. Easy going.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Nash, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Nash
25 years · Male · Car Detailer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
25-year-old Singaporean working in hospitality/marketing. Shift worker — typically 12pm–9pm, so I'm out most of the day. When I'm home, I'm quiet, clean, and respect shared spaces. I pay rent on time and I'm looking for housemates who do the same. Non-smoker. Okay with pets. Occasional late night...
Looking in: Bukit Merah, Jurong West, Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Hougang & Bedok.
-
Al, 30 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Al
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly, outgoing, clean and non-smoker. I'm on the lookout for a place which is near to the MRT Station and is both clean and quiet.
Looking in: Macpherson, Geylang, Singapore, Tai Seng, Hougang, Singapore, Kallang, Geylang & Hougang.
To search & view all 1,587 listings, create your free account.