Male housemates in Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
RJ, 42 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700RJ
42 years · Male · Arch Mngr
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Couple looking for room with toilet with no landlord.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Kam, 34 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kam
34 years · Male · Senior Executive
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working professional. Looking for good house environment.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Rajesh, 36 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Rajesh
36 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Fun, jovial, easy going. I live by 'live and let live' so hopefully i can be a better roomie.
Looking in: Novena.
-
Adi K, 27 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Adi K
27 years · Male · R&D engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am great at cooking and would cook communal meals. I'm alway down to grab a beer or hang out after work. For the most part, I'll keep to myself on weekday evenings.
Looking in: Toa Payoh & Braddell, Toa Payoh, Singapore.
-
Edan, 27 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Edan
27 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Edan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Toa Payoh with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Braddell, Toa Payoh, Singapore.
-
Nik, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nik
34 years · Male · Photographer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
We have a cute and lovable cat. And we are both fun people to hang out with. We love eating good food and are both marvel fans.
Looking in: Yio Chu Kang, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore.
-
Izzuan, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Izzuan
27 years · Male · Waiter/Server
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Likes gaming and tends to sleep late at night. Quiet and doesnt talk much at first but warms up after some time together Loves plants, games, animals and art
Looking in: Sengkang, Yishun, Serangoon, Toa Payoh & Hougang.
-
Aryan, 25 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700
Aryan
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello, my name is Aryan. I am a working professional who's looking for accommodation. Easygoing and respectful of boundaries, but also hoping to live with friendly, like-minded people to create good memories in Singapore. Please feel free to reach out and get the conversation rolling!
Looking in: Central region, South East region & North-East region.
-
Vijay, 35 years, Male, budget $3,000 per month $3,000
Vijay
35 years · Male · Tech consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I play sports, gym so you will have partner. Very busy with work most of the week so wont be an interference. Always up for some beer and games over the weekend.
Looking in: Singapore & Central region.
-
Daniel, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Daniel
27 years · Male · Investment Consultant
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I keep the space I live in very clean and it matters little to me what my roommates do in their own spaces! If you’re the kind that wants to be friends, I’d love to cook for everyone from time to time :) But if you prefer to keep to yourself, I’m super chill with that too. Btw I’m a musician but I p...
Looking in: Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Jordan, 27 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500Jordan
27 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an expat and have been living in Singapore for more than five years. I'm easy-going, tidy, and respectful of shared spaces. I'm looking for someone to team up with to find a place and share a home together. I’m also pretty sociable and enjoy having a friendly, relaxed home environment. Bein...
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore & Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Mahesh Uppulotti, 39 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Mahesh Uppulotti
39 years · Male · WSHC
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Mahesh Uppulotti and I'm looking for a place in Central with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Toa Payoh.
-
Hemang Sivaramakrishnan, 23 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Hemang Sivaramakrishnan
23 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m a reliable, clean, and easygoing housemate who understands how to balance being friendly with respecting everyone’s personal space
Looking in: Toa Payoh.
-
Ken, 44 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ken
44 years · Male · Hotel operation
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ken and I'm looking for a place in Kallang with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Lavender, Kallang, Singapore & Toa Payoh.
-
vince wu, 40 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000vince wu
40 years · Male · executive
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm vince wu and I'm looking for a place in Central with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Toa Payoh.
-
Kelvin Roy, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month Updated $900
Kelvin Roy
29 years · Male · IT professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m a decent professional looking for a room to rent. Cleanliness and hygiene is utmost priority. I am cool and chill guy, clean and neat person too. I am open to share room with a likeminded individual.
-
Kabilan, 33 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Kabilan
33 years · Male · Personal trainer/yoga instructor
- Moving Mar 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Black sheep of my family. Moved out to figure out a way to beat the matrix/pardox i was in. Certified yoga instructor, retired stretch therapist and aspiring personal trainer. Two wheeled automobile for the win.
Looking in: Yishun, Ang Mo Kio, Novena & Newton.
-
Mark Tey Kian Siang, 42 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250Mark Tey Kian Siang
42 years · Male · tutor
- Moving Dec
42 year old professional working in the tuition industry
Looking in: Newton.
-
Kelvin, 29 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Kelvin
29 years · Male · Consultant
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Malaysian EP holder working as an IT consultant. Easygoing and friendly person. Prefer units that are close to MRT stations.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Bishan, Newton, Novena & Bukit Timah.
-
Rusyaidi, 27 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Rusyaidi
27 years · Male · Delivery Rider
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! I’m Syaidi. I’m just your normal delivery rider, looking to also chase a dream, one step at a time.I like to be organised and tidy, as it gives me peace of mind. I spend most of my time working and spend my off-days either exercising or catching up with some friends. I do have my own me-time,...
Looking in: Singapore, Downtown Core & Orchard.
To search & view all 1,580 listings, create your free account.