Single housemates in Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Julie, 60 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Julie
60 years · Female · Services
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Julie and I'm looking for a place in Choa Chu Kang and North-East with a budget of $250 per month. Will not living as I'm in process of selling my home . Just need for forward mailing address . Kindly contact me
Looking in: Yew Tee, Choa Chu Kang, Singapore & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Siew foong Lee, 48 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Siew foong Lee
48 years · Female · Food & Beverage
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Siew foong Lee and I'm looking for a place in Hougang with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Ang, 39 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Ang
39 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am simple, flexible, free & easy & collaborative. Or anyone would wish to be housemate in a house within budget, please PM. Preferred Malaysian & working nearby Ang Mo Kio.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Soo Wen, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Soo Wen
34 years · Female · Social worker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am respectful of other people’s space and can keep to myself. Like clean living environment and is responsible in maintaining the space clean.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Esvar, 21 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Esvar
21 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
- Just graduated recently, looking for a place near the One-north area. - Pretty chill, outgoing, I like to cook so I'll be doing that a bit here and there, like to game as well. - Looking for a roommate that'll keep their space clean and split 50/50 on all the responsibilities, if you can take ca...
Looking in: Clementi, Jurong East, Bukit Batok, Ang Mo Kio & Queenstown.
-
Kam, 34 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kam
34 years · Male · Senior Executive
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working professional. Looking for good house environment.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chris Dang, 32 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Chris Dang
32 years · Male · Nursing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey! I’m a friendly, respectful, and easygoing person looking for a comfortable place to rent. I’m clean and considerate of shared spaces, and I really value a peaceful and respectful living environment. I also appreciate everyone having their own space and privacy. I’m responsible with rent and ho...
Looking in: Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
Wu, 22 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Wu
22 years · Female · Intern at INTERPOL
- Moving now
I am a very clean and tidy person. I love to go out to cafes, city walks, and have house dinners with friends and roommates! I also value my alone time and respect that of others as well!
Looking in: Orchard & Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
Chiara, 22 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Chiara
22 years · Female · Research Assistant at NTU and NUS
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I am a recent graduate from Duke University in the US, and I am working as a cancer research assistant between NTU and NUS, likely until June/July 2027. I am looking for a female flatmate to share a space with! Apart from work, I love singing and playing the flute, working out, and volunteering...
Looking in: Jurong East, Lakeside, Jurong East, Singapore & Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
sureen, 33 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
sureen
33 years · Female · designer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi! I’m looking for someone to rent a place together in Singapore. A little about me: • Easygoing, clean and respectful of shared spaces • I work in interior design, so I appreciate a nice, comfortable and tidy home • I enjoy travelling, working out, trying new restaurants and having a good ba...
Looking in: Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
PUNEET MITTAL, 31 years, Male, budget $2,300 per month $2,300
PUNEET MITTAL
31 years · Male · AI Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am clean, respectful, easygoing, and responsible. I am friendly and social but also value personal space and a peaceful home. I like keeping shared spaces clean and maintaining a good, comfortable vibe at home.
Looking in: Queenstown & Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
Marella NF Diding, 48 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Marella NF Diding
48 years · Female · 1
- Moving Oct 2029
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Marella NF Diding and I'm looking for a place in Singapore, Clementi and Punggol with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Jurong West, Clementi North, Clementi, Singapore, Punggol Town Centre, Punggol, Singapore, West Coast, Clementi, Singapore & Holland Road, Bukit Timah, Singapore.
-
Kayli, 31 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Kayli
31 years · Female · banker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a clean, organised, and quiet person who is respectful of other's space and lifestyle. I am also a helpful and cooperative person who is responsible, hard-working, and focused on her work / career.
Looking in: Bedok, Ang Mo Kio, Woodlands, Telok Blangah Rise, Bukit Merah, Singapore & Tanjong Pagar.
-
Adi K, 27 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Adi K
27 years · Male · R&D engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am great at cooking and would cook communal meals. I'm alway down to grab a beer or hang out after work. For the most part, I'll keep to myself on weekday evenings.
Looking in: Toa Payoh & Braddell, Toa Payoh, Singapore.
-
trixie, 28 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750trixie
28 years · Female · Restaurant Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, Im looking for a room with no weird rule. Can stay long
Looking in: Braddell, Toa Payoh, Singapore.
-
Arrow, 23 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Arrow
23 years · Male · Student/Researcher
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi! I’m a Filipino psychology researcher moving to Singapore for a six-month research attachment at NUS. I’m friendly, easygoing, and get along easily with all kinds of people. I’ll be spending most of my day at the university and won’t be having guests over. I’m tidy, respectful, and looking for a...
Looking in: Clementi, Dover, Queenstown, Singapore & Ghim Moh, Queenstown, Singapore.
-
Danielle, 24 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Danielle
24 years · Female · Graphic designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi there! Filipino PR who grew up in SG. I have a full-time graphic design job in the concert industry so sometimes I might be in and out. I’m an introvert who wants to have my own space and independence. I’m friendly, respectful, well-organized and look after myself :)
Looking in: Sengkang, Bukit Batok, Bukit Timah & Bukit Panjang.
-
Dorathy, 35 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Dorathy
35 years · Female · Executive
- Moving Mar 2027
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I’m a Malaysian professional and currently renting a HDB common room in Tiong Bahru. Contract ending February 2027. Keeping my profile here just to have a lookout for better options in the rental market. For my next move, I'm looking for a place with no owner staying, able to do some light cooki...
Looking in: Bukit Merah, Queenstown, Bukit Timah, Tanglin & Clementi.
-
Michael, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Michael
55 years · Male · IT Business Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Married Indian male. Above 50 years old. Have been working in Singapore for 25 years by commuting from JB daily. Working near Tanjong Pagar area. Planning to stay in Singapore on weekdays and commute to JB in the weekends. Looking for a suitable room for a single person.
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar & Bukit Panjang.
-
Jill, 25 years, Female, budget $1,050 per month $1,050Jill
25 years · Female · Professional services
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello! Looking for a quiet and clean space to live with housemates who are considerate of others. I am introverted and will usually keep to myself, but happy to chat occasionally and be friends! i enjoy sports and making meals for myself, so need to be able to cook. Love dogs, am happy to have a pet...
Looking in: Tengah & Bukit Panjang.
To search & view all 1,580 listings, create your free account.