LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Mount Emily, Rochor, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Alin, 21 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Alin
21 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
To be completed...
Looking in: Orchard.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Sarah
30 years · Female · Insurance Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking to team-up for 2-bedder flat / Looking for a home with other professionals. Lived and worked in SG for 2 years now. Prefer closer to downtown, but also ok as far as Bukit Timah, AMK, Bedok, and Marine Parade. I'm looking for a new home where I can freely bake desserts 🍪 and have my own s...
Looking in: Singapore, Marine Parade, Bukit Timah, Bedok & Paya Lebar.
-
Peter, 46 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Peter
46 years · Male · Lawyer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm a single Australian guy based in Malaysia but starting a new role in Singapore, so will splitting my time between both countries and probably only around for a few nights during the working week. I'm relaxed, quiet and considerate and treat others how I would want to be treated. I don't smoke, r...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Lim Chee Keong Johnathan, 49 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lim Chee Keong Johnathan
49 years · Male · Free lancer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I have a poodle. I m waiting for my HFE to buy my own place again. Looking for someone to share a room at $500 at Outram Park area.
Looking in: Outram.
-
Adi K, 27 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Adi K
27 years · Male · R&D engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am great at cooking and would cook communal meals. I'm alway down to grab a beer or hang out after work. For the most part, I'll keep to myself on weekday evenings.
Looking in: Toa Payoh & Braddell, Toa Payoh, Singapore.
-
Damien, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
Damien
29 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Damien and I'm looking for a place in Singapore, North-East and Central by end December.
Looking in: Bishan, Ang Mo Kio, Toa Payoh, Potong Pasir, Toa Payoh, Singapore & Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore.
-
Karma Lama, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per month New $300Karma Lama
36 years · Male · Logistic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Karma Lama and my friends and I are looking for a place in Central with a budget of $300 per month.
Looking in: Little India.
-
GULAM RASUL A, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700GULAM RASUL A
38 years · Male · Asst. Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm GULAM RASUL A and I'm looking for a place in Singapore and Central with a budget of $500 to 650 per month.
Looking in: Rochor & Little India.
-
Tanya & Jasshan Kumeresh, 23 & 26 years, , budget $2,486 per month $2,486
Tanya & Jasshan Kumeresh
23 & 26 years · Couple · Designer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $2500 per month. We love hosting people, enjoy cooking, and would love to share with like minded people! I work from home and my partner works from office so it could be something to note :)
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Al, 30 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Al
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly, outgoing, clean and non-smoker. I'm on the lookout for a place which is near to the MRT Station and is both clean and quiet.
Looking in: Macpherson, Geylang, Singapore, Tai Seng, Hougang, Singapore, Kallang, Geylang & Hougang.
-
Nik, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nik
34 years · Male · Photographer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
We have a cute and lovable cat. And we are both fun people to hang out with. We love eating good food and are both marvel fans.
Looking in: Yio Chu Kang, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore.
-
Daphne, 35 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Daphne
35 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m from Malaysia and looking to share a whole unit with someone, preferably in the central region (but I’m open to other locations). I’m happy to take the smaller room. I am very clean and quiet. I tend to keep to myself and do my own thing if that is ok. I work from home sometimes. I would like to...
Looking in: Toa Payoh.
-
Ken, 44 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Ken
44 years · Male · Hotel operation
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Ken and I'm looking for a place in Kallang with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Lavender, Kallang, Singapore & Toa Payoh.
-
Esme, 29 years, Female, budget $800 per month New $800
Esme
29 years · Female · Professional
- Moving Apr 2027
- Has a cat
- Team up
Looking for nice people to team up with to share a house.
Looking in: Central region.
-
Vijay, 35 years, Male, budget $3,000 per month $3,000
Vijay
35 years · Male · Tech consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I play sports, gym so you will have partner. Very busy with work most of the week so wont be an interference. Always up for some beer and games over the weekend.
Looking in: Singapore & Central region.
-
Lynette Tan, 28 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500Lynette Tan
28 years · Female · Freight Forwarding Executive
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I'd definitely keep my own space and my cat clean!
Looking in: Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Monika, 36 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Monika
36 years · Female · Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Trying my luck here to find a room or flatmates! I’m a creative who is easy going, extrovert introvert, prefer flatmates that are friendly and outgoing. I like meeting new people but at the same time I value my personal space too. Totally down for flatmates who can be friends or hang out on the week...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
James, 48 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200James
48 years · Male · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm James and I'm looking for a place in Singapore and Kallang with a budget of $1,200 per month.hope to stay with PLU in one house
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Bishan & Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore.
-
Danial Jailani & Emily, 26 & 30 years, , budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Danial Jailani & Emily
26 & 30 years · Friends · lawyer
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Danial Jailani and my friends and I are looking for a place in Downtown Core with a budget of $1,500 per month. per person
Looking in: Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Franko, 22 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Franko
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am an incoming masters student at NTU– I'm very clean, considerate, have lived with roommates before, and come from a super international background!
-
Ying, 34 years, Female, budget $2,800 per month $2,800Ying
34 years · Female · 1
- Moving May 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a short term stay Non smoker Respect privacy
Looking in: Novena.
-
Leynor, 37 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
Leynor
37 years · Male · Residential Care Associate
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I just want a quiet life. No dramas, minding our own business. Clean Whats need to clean, share Whats need to share.
Looking in: Hougang.
To search & view all 1,576 listings, create your free account.