Single housemates in Lavender, Kallang, Singapore
-
Raj, 30 years, Female, budget $500 per month Promoted $500 -
Anbu, 26 years, Male, budget $650 per month New $650Anbu
26 years · Male · Construction Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Anbu and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
svj, 20 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800svj
20 years · Male · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello. I am Sarvinjeet. I am a 1st year student from NTU. I enjoy reading and chatting. I keep the space around me tidy and neat. While amicable, I also value personal space. I am really friendly and i like spontaneous hang outs!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
izwan, 20 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500izwan
20 years · Male · Part time Service Crew
- Moving now
Hi, I'm izwan and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Jerry, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Jerry
28 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jerry and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Daniel, 35 years, Other, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500Daniel
35 years · Other · Professor
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
Friendly, outgoing, and very easy to live with. My work revolves around sports, teamwork, and building great experiences for students, and I'd say that carries over into my personal life too. I'm clean, respectful, and drama-free. Outside of work you'll usually find me watching football, gaming,...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Daneshveri, 21 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500Daneshveri
21 years · Female · Part time Barista
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Daneshvari, Im a 21 year old female , I have a budget of $500 per month, (can pay deposit also:)) First time looking for an apartment Moving out of parents house for personal reasons . no furniture or anything also fine just want 4 walls and roof pls. I will follow rules and wo...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Jonathan, 30 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Jonathan
30 years · Male · Accountant
- Moving Dec
Hi, I'm Jonathan and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Thiruvikneswari, 30 years, Female, budget $400 per month $400Thiruvikneswari
30 years · Female · Hotel Front desk
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thiruvikneswari and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $400-$500 per month.
Looking in: Singapore & Singapore River.
-
Elena, 27 years, Female, budget $2,100 per month $2,100Elena
27 years · Female · Legal Trainee at the German Embassy
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Elena and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $2,100 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Claire, 33 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Claire
33 years · Female · Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Tenancy: 1-2 years - Location: Anywhere in Singapore - Room type: Master room with attached bathroom - Cooking allowed - No restriction in using aircon and washing machine - No Live-In owner - Viewing: End of October 2026
Looking in: Singapore.
-
AnA, 45 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500AnA
45 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I love animals and have 3 very sweet cats!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
marinna, 39 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500marinna
39 years · Female · admin
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm marinna and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Swapnita, 26 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800Swapnita
26 years · Female · Data Scientist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Swapnita and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,800 per month.
-
Jonathan Öhlmann, 19 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Jonathan Öhlmann
19 years · Male · NSF
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jonathan and I'm looking for a place in Singapore in the west with a budget of roughly $500 per month. I am born and raised in germany, my mother is singaporen born and i am currently serving my NS. i am a very social guy and very keen to team up and meet new people of any age or gender.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Lia, 21 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lia
21 years · Female · attraction operations crew
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Lia and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Iris Msdg, 52 years, Male, budget $493 per month $493Iris Msdg
52 years · Male · Business
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Iris Msdg and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $493 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Miguel, 25 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Miguel
25 years · Male · Musician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hey! I’m a friendly and easygoing person who enjoys meeting new people. I’m clean and tidy, respectful of other people’s space, and pretty easy to live with. I enjoy being social and having a chat, but I’m also mindful of everyone’s privacy and downtime.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
sridhar, 32 years, Male, budget $420 per month $420sridhar
32 years · Male · Employee
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm sridhar and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $420 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Hui, 31 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Hui
31 years · Female · corporate staff
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hui and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Arif, 35 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Arif
35 years · Male · Assistant manager
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Pay on time and clean Not a busybody person
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Monica, 32 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Monica
32 years · Female · Tech
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly and will respect your privacy. Please drop me a message if you have room to rent. Central Area (Redhill, Tiong Bahru, Holland Village. Tanjong Pagar) is preferred. Move in date is mid Nov ‘26 onwards. Flexible too. Thanks.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Preethi, 25 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Preethi
25 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Prefers and respects privacy. Dont mind hanging out too! Love to dance and club :)
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Long, 33 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Long
33 years · Male · Agent
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Long and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,500 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
To search & view all 1,578 listings, create your free account.