Female housemates in Choa Chu Kang, Singapore
-
Raj, 30 years, Female, budget $500 per month Promoted $500 -
Liana, Din & Fitri, 22, 24 & 26 years, Females, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000Liana, Din & Fitri
22, 24 & 26 years · Females · Florist
- Moving now
We are all young working adults wanting to live independently. We are looking for a space of 3 person that allows us to stay, preferably without owner but we are open to other options as well
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Daneshveri, 21 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500Daneshveri
21 years · Female · Part time Barista
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Daneshvari, Im a 21 year old female , I have a budget of $500 per month, (can pay deposit also:)) First time looking for an apartment Moving out of parents house for personal reasons . no furniture or anything also fine just want 4 walls and roof pls. I will follow rules and wo...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Thiruvikneswari, 30 years, Female, budget $400 per month $400Thiruvikneswari
30 years · Female · Hotel Front desk
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thiruvikneswari and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $400-$500 per month.
Looking in: Singapore & Singapore River.
-
Elena, 27 years, Female, budget $2,100 per month $2,100Elena
27 years · Female · Legal Trainee at the German Embassy
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Elena and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $2,100 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Claire, 33 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Claire
33 years · Female · Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Tenancy: 1-2 years - Location: Anywhere in Singapore - Room type: Master room with attached bathroom - Cooking allowed - No restriction in using aircon and washing machine - No Live-In owner - Viewing: End of October 2026
Looking in: Singapore.
-
AnA, 45 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500AnA
45 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I love animals and have 3 very sweet cats!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
marinna, 39 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500marinna
39 years · Female · admin
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm marinna and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Swapnita, 26 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800Swapnita
26 years · Female · Data Scientist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Swapnita and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,800 per month.
-
Lia, 21 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lia
21 years · Female · attraction operations crew
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Lia and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Hui, 31 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Hui
31 years · Female · corporate staff
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hui and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Monica, 32 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Monica
32 years · Female · Tech
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly and will respect your privacy. Please drop me a message if you have room to rent. Central Area (Redhill, Tiong Bahru, Holland Village. Tanjong Pagar) is preferred. Move in date is mid Nov ‘26 onwards. Flexible too. Thanks.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Preethi, 25 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Preethi
25 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Prefers and respects privacy. Dont mind hanging out too! Love to dance and club :)
Looking in: Singapore.
-
E, 33 years, Female, budget $3,000 per month $3,000E
33 years · Female · Wealth manager
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm E and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $3,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Desiree, 33 years, Female, budget $3,000 per month $3,000Desiree
33 years · Female · Freelancer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I work from home as a creative. I’m considerate, open-minded and pretty flexible. I like the occasional chat but I keep to myself mostly. I also have a miniature poodle who I care for from time to time, so I’m looking for a home where dogs are welcome. Open to teaming up and getting a place, prefe...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Eva, 24 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Eva
24 years · Female · Finance
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
To be completed...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Ritika shanishetty, 21 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Ritika shanishetty
21 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Team up
I respect others' space, belongings, and privacy. I will fulfil my share of responsibilities like household chores, bills etc. I will be open to setting and discussing house rules and ensure I play an active part in running the house smoothly. I bring a positive attitude to the house to create a ple...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Nivetha, 30 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Nivetha
30 years · Female · Scientist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet, clean and considerate professional.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Loks, 30 years, Female, budget $350 per month $350Loks
30 years · Female · executive
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
To be completed...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Syuen, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Syuen
27 years · Female · Senior School Co-ordinator
- Moving now
I’m moving out of the west and was hoping to find a place that’s more central with only females around the house.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Kimberly, 29 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Kimberly
29 years · Female · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm looking for a roommate to team up with and find a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom place to share. A little about me: I'm easygoing, respectful, and usually quite clean and tidy. I work night shifts from time to time, so I'd appreciate someone who's understanding of a different schedule. I enjoy havin...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Ashley, 28 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Ashley
28 years · Female · Arts & Creative Industry
- Moving Apr 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello! Happy to team up! I work in the arts/events/creative industry. All I want in a home is peace and laughter. Good at giving space, because I do want my own, but I also believe in having a good relationship and hanging out with the people I’m housing with - a good balance is key :-) 100% goo...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Kisen, 43 years, Female, budget $2,500 per month Updated $2,500
Kisen
43 years · Female · Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Looking for a room with private bathroom. I'll be extremely respectful of privacy, am easygoing and chill to deal with. Cheers!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Leia, 28 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month Updated $1,400
Leia
28 years · Female · Fintech
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi! I’m a full-time working professional and a part-time student who values a peaceful and clean home. I’m easygoing, responsible, and mindful about shared spaces. I have an indoor cat who is litter-trained and well behaved. I’m very particular about cleanliness. Looking to rent a pet-friendly ro...
Looking in: Singapore.
To search & view all 1,578 listings, create your free account.