Male housemates in Bukit Merah
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Esvar, 21 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Esvar
21 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
- Just graduated recently, looking for a place near the One-north area. - Pretty chill, outgoing, I like to cook so I'll be doing that a bit here and there, like to game as well. - Looking for a roommate that'll keep their space clean and split 50/50 on all the responsibilities, if you can take ca...
Looking in: Clementi, Jurong East, Bukit Batok, Ang Mo Kio & Queenstown.
-
RJ, 42 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700RJ
42 years · Male · Arch Mngr
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Couple looking for room with toilet with no landlord.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Kam, 34 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kam
34 years · Male · Senior Executive
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working professional. Looking for good house environment.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
kok angie, 64 years, Male, budget $600 per month New $600
kok angie
64 years · Male · Retiree
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm David Liau and I'm looking for a place in Tampines with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Tampines North, Tampines, Singapore.
-
MOHAND SEGHIR HADDAD, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
MOHAND SEGHIR HADDAD
32 years · Male · Tourist
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm MOHAND SEGHIR HADDAD and I'm looking for a place in East, Singapore and Tampines with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Tampines, Tampines & Tampines North, Tampines, Singapore.
-
Shreyas, 24 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Shreyas
24 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am non smoker, non alcoholic person. Like to stay clean and follows rules.
Looking in: Tampines & Tampines North, Tampines, Singapore.
-
Gaurav, 35 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500
Gaurav
35 years · Male · Job
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Gaurav and my partner and I are looking for a place in Hougang with a budget of $2,500 per month.
Looking in: Kovan, Hougang, Singapore.
-
KHIDIR ROSLI, 33 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
KHIDIR ROSLI
33 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Been renting with my Shiba for 5 years. Easy going.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Joy, 22 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Joy
22 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Just a chill guy 👉🏽👈🏽; make great food and give great movie recommendations. Clean up well, and help around with chores!
-
Al, 30 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Al
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly, outgoing, clean and non-smoker. I'm on the lookout for a place which is near to the MRT Station and is both clean and quiet.
Looking in: Macpherson, Geylang, Singapore, Tai Seng, Hougang, Singapore, Kallang, Geylang & Hougang.
-
Chun Siang, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Chun Siang
27 years · Male · Restaurant
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Chun Siang and my partner and I are looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Justin, 33 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Justin
33 years · Male · E-commerce & Digital Marketing
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey, we are both PR from Malaysia (both Male). Looking to rent long term. Preferably able to do light cooking, will clean up after. Thank you!
-
Diwash Baral, 25 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Diwash Baral
25 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m an NUS postgraduate student looking for a quiet, clean, and comfortable home. I’m easygoing, respectful of shared spaces and privacy, and always prompt with rent and bills. Looking for a bright room with a proper external window and cooking privileges to prepare simple vegetarian meals. Feel...
Looking in: Clementi, Dover, Queenstown, Singapore, Pasir Panjang 1, Queenstown, Singapore, Commonwealth, Queenstown, Singapore & Queenstown.
-
Prasanjana Laksitha, 28 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Prasanjana Laksitha
28 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Hi, I'm Prasanjana Laksitha and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $400 per month.
Looking in: Jurong East.
-
Srikhan, 26 years, Male, budget $450 per month $450
Srikhan
26 years · Male · Management trainee
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Srikhan and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $450 per month.
Looking in: Jurong East.
-
Saravanan, 36 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Saravanan
36 years · Male · Safety professional
- Moving now
- Team up
I’m Saravanan, a working professional looking for a male-sharing room around Jurong East. I’m a clean, quiet, friendly, and responsible person who values a peaceful and comfortable living environment. I respect house rules, maintain good hygiene, and make sure the room and common areas are kept neat...
Looking in: Jurong East.
-
Joe, 25 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Joe
25 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi! Currently working as a researcher and looking for either a master bedroom or intrested in teaming up with someone on a shared rental. Ideally, on green line (EWL), before my lease ends in August 2026. I’m pretty chill, tidy, and respectful of shared spaces. Usually busy with work during the w...
Looking in: Clementi, Queenstown & Jurong East.
-
Alan, 30 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Alan
30 years · Male · Civil Engineer in Rail Infra
- Moving now
- Team up
I am a civil engineer in rail infrastructures. Mostly at work or out. Hobbies include music and drawing
Looking in: Jurong East.
-
Christopher Smith, 41 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500Christopher Smith
41 years · Male · Senior Operations Manager
- Moving Oct
Hi, I'm Christopher Smith and I'm looking for a place in West and Singapore with a budget of $2,500 per month.
Looking in: Jurong West & Jurong East.
-
vikhar, 48 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000vikhar
48 years · Male · 2
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm vikhar and my partner and I are looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Jurong East.
-
Ethan, 22 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Ethan
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am serious and quiet. I spend my time studying. I don’t like noise, I sleep at 11 pm every night.
Looking in: Jurong East.
To search & view all 1,576 listings, create your free account.