Male housemates in Siglap, Bedok, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
RJ, 42 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month Updated $1,700RJ
42 years · Male · Arch Mngr
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Couple looking for room with toilet with no landlord.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
lin, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month New $700lin
24 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm lin and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $700 per month.
Looking in: Bishan.
-
Samuel, 28 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500Samuel
28 years · Male · Freelance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet at home, rarely cooks, keeps room clean
Looking in: Bishan.
-
Vishal, 28 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Vishal
28 years · Male · Software
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I have been in singapore since 4 years and have been living in rented apartments. Looking forward to renting together!
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Robertson Quay, Singapore River, Singapore, Orchard, Toa Payoh & Serangoon.
-
Shreyas, 25 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Shreyas
25 years · Male · IT Business Analyst
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Shreyas, a 25 year old IT professional relocating to Singapore for work. I'm easy going, respectful, and believe in keeping shared spaces clean and comfortable for everyone. I enjoy a good balance of socializing and personal space, and I'm generally easy to get along with. I'm looking for...
Looking in: Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore & Queenstown.
-
Cha, 30 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Cha
30 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I consider myself a great person to live with because I value open communication and mutual respect in a shared space. I am naturally organized and always make sure to clean up after myself, especially in common areas like the kitchen and living room. I am also mindful of others' schedules and noise...
Looking in: Yishun, Jurong East, Bishan, Queenstown & Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Andrew, 30 years, Male, budget $650 per month $650
Andrew
30 years · Male · Driver
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Andrew and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $650 per month, can share room with other people
Looking in: Bukit Merah.
-
Malcolm, 20 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Malcolm
20 years · Male · Retail assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Malcolm and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Bukit Merah.
-
joven, 44 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
joven
44 years · Male · Realtor
- Moving Nov
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I am capable of building healthy connections , also boundaries so that everyone feel safe living under one roof. Straight forward, always ready to communicate when necessary. I strive to keep the place tidy and clean at all times
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Bukit Merah.
-
justin, 30 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900justin
30 years · Male · Service executive
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm justin and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Bukit Merah.
-
Joe, 46 years, Male, budget $3,000 per month $3,000Joe
46 years · Male · Salesperson
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Joe and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $3,000 per month.
Looking in: Bukit Merah.
-
Jhian Long, 26 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Jhian Long
26 years · Male · Part Executive
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an introvert person, 26, male, I'm here just want a comfortable place to live in. I work from 9-6, Mon to Sat, non drinking and non smoking, I love running, working out. I'm quiet , a clean freak, coming here alone with no friends around. So if you prefer a quiet housemate, you won't regret havi...
Looking in: Jurong East, Queenstown, Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Kallang & Bukit Merah.
-
Lita, 21 years, Male, budget $50 per month $50Lita
21 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
I need Room urgently my name is Sourav I'm living in Singapore it been more than 1.5 year
Looking in: Bukit Merah.
-
Wai Yan, 29 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800
Wai Yan
29 years · Male · ENGINEER
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Wai Yan and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $800 per month.
Looking in: Alexandra Hill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Mohan, 36 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Mohan
36 years · Male · Mechanical Engineer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohan Arjonut and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $1000 per month.I will be staying in the room max 3x per week due to my work commitments that requires me to travel a lot.I am just looking for a place that I can comfortably stay and sleep when I am working in Singapo...
Looking in: Alexandra Hill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
brian, 23 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
brian
23 years · Male · sport coach
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm brian and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Daniel, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Daniel
27 years · Male · Investment Consultant
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I keep the space I live in very clean and it matters little to me what my roommates do in their own spaces! If you’re the kind that wants to be friends, I’d love to cook for everyone from time to time :) But if you prefer to keep to yourself, I’m super chill with that too. Btw I’m a musician but I p...
Looking in: Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Jordan, 27 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500Jordan
27 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an expat and have been living in Singapore for more than five years. I'm easy-going, tidy, and respectful of shared spaces. I'm looking for someone to team up with to find a place and share a home together. I’m also pretty sociable and enjoy having a friendly, relaxed home environment. Bein...
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore & Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Fei, 27 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month New $2,000
Fei
27 years · Male · researcher
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a flatmate to share a condo near Greenwich V. Total rental budget up to $4000. Target: 2b2b / 2b1b. About me: Male, 27, EP holder, 9–5 office job, no WFH. I enjoy cooking, good food, gym and swimming. Non-smoker, like having drinks sometimes. Easy to talk to. Expectation for you:...
Looking in: Seletar, Sengkang & Yio Chu Kang East, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore.
-
Nik, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Nik
34 years · Male · Photographer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
We have a cute and lovable cat. And we are both fun people to hang out with. We love eating good food and are both marvel fans.
Looking in: Yio Chu Kang, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore.
-
Izzuan, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Izzuan
27 years · Male · Waiter/Server
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Likes gaming and tends to sleep late at night. Quiet and doesnt talk much at first but warms up after some time together Loves plants, games, animals and art
Looking in: Sengkang, Yishun, Serangoon, Toa Payoh & Hougang.
-
Sidney, 27 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Sidney
27 years · Male · Lawyer/Research Associate
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm easygoing, cheerful, respectful, and value a clean, peaceful, and considerate home. I spend most of my time working, reading, or exploring the city, and I appreciate open communication and mutual respect. I enjoy meeting new people from different backgrounds, but I'm equally mindful of everyone'...
Looking in: Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore, Clementi, Dover, Queenstown, Singapore & Bukit Timah.
-
Greg, 27 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Greg
27 years · Male · PhD
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Greg and I'm looking for a master bedroom in West, Singapore and Central with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Clementi, Queenstown & Bukit Timah.
To search & view all 1,589 listings, create your free account.