Male housemates in Serangoon, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
ABEL GOH, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
ABEL GOH
45 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Abel and I'm looking for a place in Central, North-East, East of Singapore with a budget of $500 per month. Looking for a roomie
Looking in: Hougang & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
RJ, 42 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700RJ
42 years · Male · Arch Mngr
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Couple looking for room with toilet with no landlord.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Kam, 34 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kam
34 years · Male · Senior Executive
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working professional. Looking for good house environment.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
brian, 23 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
brian
23 years · Male · sport coach
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm brian and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Daniel, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Daniel
27 years · Male · Investment Consultant
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I keep the space I live in very clean and it matters little to me what my roommates do in their own spaces! If you’re the kind that wants to be friends, I’d love to cook for everyone from time to time :) But if you prefer to keep to yourself, I’m super chill with that too. Btw I’m a musician but I p...
Looking in: Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Jordan, 27 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500Jordan
27 years · Male · Consulting
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm an expat and have been living in Singapore for more than five years. I'm easy-going, tidy, and respectful of shared spaces. I'm looking for someone to team up with to find a place and share a home together. I’m also pretty sociable and enjoy having a friendly, relaxed home environment. Bein...
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore & Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Kris, 30 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Kris
30 years · Male · Technology
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I would like to explore the possibility of teaming up with someone to share a condo in Havelock/River Valley area. An accomplished software sales professional with a passion for music and sports. I'm an extrovert and quite outgoing. Things that might make us good housemates, techno/house music, good...
Looking in: Bukit Merah, Tanjong Pagar & Outram.
-
Mohan Arjonut, 36 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Mohan Arjonut
36 years · Male · Mechanical Engineer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohan Arjonut and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $1000 per month.I will be staying in the room max 3x per week due to my work commitments that requires me to travel a lot.I am just looking for a place that I can comfortably stay and sleep when I am working in Singapo...
Looking in: Alexandra Hill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Sidney, 27 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Sidney
27 years · Male · Lawyer/Research Associate
- Moving now
- Team up
I'm easygoing, cheerful, respectful, and value a clean, peaceful, and considerate home. I spend most of my time working, reading, or exploring the city, and I appreciate open communication and mutual respect. I enjoy meeting new people from different backgrounds, but I'm equally mindful of everyone'...
Looking in: Holland Drive, Queenstown, Singapore, Clementi, Dover, Queenstown, Singapore & Bukit Timah.
-
Greg, 27 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month New $2,000Greg
27 years · Male · PhD
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Greg and I'm looking for a master bedroom in West, Singapore and Central with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Clementi, Queenstown & Bukit Timah.
-
Chet Loh, 36 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month New $2,000
Chet Loh
36 years · Male · Scientist
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Singapore (West, Central, North) with a budget of $2,000 per month for rent. I am mainly looking for another roommate to rent a good condo somewhere when I return in Jan 27 for a 3year job posting. Have been living in Europe for the past 12 years. LGBTQ+ Friendly and m...
Looking in: Singapore, Chinatown, Orchard, Clementi & River Valley.
-
Francisco Sarmento, 23 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Francisco Sarmento
23 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hello, I’m from the UK and like to cook and bake. Looking for an affordable place to live when I move to Singapore and meet some friendly people too.
Looking in: Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Nik, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nik
34 years · Male · Photographer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
We have a cute and lovable cat. And we are both fun people to hang out with. We love eating good food and are both marvel fans.
Looking in: Yio Chu Kang, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore.
-
Izzuan, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Izzuan
27 years · Male · Waiter/Server
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Likes gaming and tends to sleep late at night. Quiet and doesnt talk much at first but warms up after some time together Loves plants, games, animals and art
Looking in: Sengkang, Yishun, Serangoon, Toa Payoh & Hougang.
-
Babu, 32 years, Male, budget $800 per month New $800Babu
32 years · Male · Project manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Got a info chat GPT and found that this app is good and well to find a room
Looking in: Pioneer.
-
Ding, 39 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Ding
39 years · Male · Technical
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Ding and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Pioneer.
-
Shiva Agarwal, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Shiva Agarwal
27 years · Male · Researcher
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello, I am Shiva Agarwal, a PhD researcher at IIT Kharagpur. I am selected as a visiting researcher at NTU for 2 months. I have been looking for a room for me for two months, from 16 September to 16 November. Thank you
Looking in: Pioneer.
-
Melih, 32 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Melih
32 years · Male · PhD Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I’m going to start my PhD at Nanyang Technological University. I was well-adjusted, clean, and respectful.
Looking in: Pioneer.
-
alvan, 26 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600
alvan
26 years · Male · Waiter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm alvan and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Telok Blangah Drive, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Varun Sharma, 23 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Varun Sharma
23 years · Male · Management executive at Revolve Group PVT LTD.
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Varun Sharma and my friends and I are looking for a place in Central with a budget of $400 per month.
Looking in: Queenstown.
To search & view all 1,582 listings, create your free account.