Male housemates in Sembawang, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
ABEL GOH, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
ABEL GOH
45 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Abel and I'm looking for a place in Central, North-East, East of Singapore with a budget of $500 per month. Looking for a roomie
Looking in: Hougang & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
RJ, 42 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700RJ
42 years · Male · Arch Mngr
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Couple looking for room with toilet with no landlord.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Kam, 34 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kam
34 years · Male · Senior Executive
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working professional. Looking for good house environment.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Michael, 55 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Michael
55 years · Male · IT Business Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Married Indian male. Above 50 years old. Have been working in Singapore for 25 years by commuting from JB daily. Working near Tanjong Pagar area. Planning to stay in Singapore on weekdays and commute to JB in the weekends. Looking for a suitable room for a single person.
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar & Bukit Panjang.
-
Jeff, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Jeff
27 years · Male · Freelance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Testing out for future proofing Characters characters characters
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Marshall, 29 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Marshall
29 years · Male · Finance Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Some things about me: > I cook! - Mealprepping on a weekly basis plus occasional one pot recipes for late dinners. > Priorities: 10 mins from LRT/MRT + Near supermarket + Chill housemates - Looking to unwind away from the gripes of Asian parents, missed the independence of college life >...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Klaus, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Klaus
33 years · Male · Project Team Lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello! I am presently looking for a LGBT friendly room to rent!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Will, 35 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800Will
35 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Dec
- Team up
hello! l am a neat and clean person looking for a comfortable and quiet place.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Mohan, 36 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Mohan
36 years · Male · Mechanical Engineer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohan Arjonut and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $1000 per month.I will be staying in the room max 3x per week due to my work commitments that requires me to travel a lot.I am just looking for a place that I can comfortably stay and sleep when I am working in Singapo...
Looking in: Alexandra Hill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Daniel Chong, 39 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800
Daniel Chong
39 years · Male · Retail Customer Service
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m not smoking and drinking , and looking Sengkang room area . Please Pm if have any offer thank you
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
Aadhi, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Aadhi
23 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I'm a fresh grad engineer at an MNC, I'm quiet and organized, and flexible to different arrangements!
Looking in: Tampines, Tampines, Serangoon, Serangoon & Serangoon.
-
Devi Vara Prasad & Raghu, 32 & 39 years, Males, budget $3,500 per month $3,500Devi Vara Prasad & Raghu
32 & 39 years · Males · IT Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
We are IT Professionals I’m clean, responsible, quiet, and respectful of house rules and shared spaces. I value a peaceful, friendly living environment, maintain cleanliness, and respect everyone’s privacy. I’m looking for a comfortable place to stay long-term and will be a considerate and reliable...
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
aswin & Alan, 21 & 23 years, Males, budget $600 per month $600aswin & Alan
21 & 23 years · Males · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm aswin and my partner and I are looking for a place in tanjong Pagar with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
Han, 37 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Han
37 years · Male · Nurse Educator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Han and I'm looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
aryaan rizvi, 20 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200aryaan rizvi
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm aryaan rizvi and I'm looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $1,200 per month.
-
Umesh, 25 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Umesh
25 years · Male · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an Indian national recently started working professionally here in Singapore. I don’t cook and mostly will be out for work most of the day.
Looking in: Punggol, Yishun, Pasir Ris, Woodlands & Jurong East.
-
Mafaaz Ahmad, 24 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Mafaaz Ahmad
24 years · Male · Bank
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a chill person , looking for sharing rooms
-
Logesh, 38 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Logesh
38 years · Male · Working professional
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
I’m looking for condo unit in Punggol and Pasir ris areas
-
Arun Paramasivan, 31 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700Arun Paramasivan
31 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm looking for solo room near sengkang area . Thank you
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
Dinesh, 36 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Dinesh
36 years · Male · IT
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dinesh and I'm looking for a place in Blue line East with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Tampines & Tampines West, Tampines, Singapore.
To search & view all 1,597 listings, create your free account.