Single housemates in Rochor, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
ABEL GOH, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
ABEL GOH
45 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Abel and I'm looking for a place in Central, North-East, East of Singapore with a budget of $500 per month. Looking for a roomie
Looking in: Hougang & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Yi Wei, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Yi Wei
27 years · Female · Production executive
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Yi Wei and I’m a giggly bisexual looking for a someone to share a house with! I work as a stage manager for a theatre company and I love the arts, walking, journalling, reading and generally wholesome things and a run on sentence and would love to share a place with someone with a similar vi...
Looking in: Bedok, Katong, Marine Parade, Serangoon & Paya Lebar.
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Julie, 60 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Julie
60 years · Female · Services
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Julie and I'm looking for a place in Choa Chu Kang and North-East with a budget of $250 per month. Will not living as I'm in process of selling my home . Just need for forward mailing address . Kindly contact me
Looking in: Yew Tee, Choa Chu Kang, Singapore & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Siew foong Lee, 48 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Siew foong Lee
48 years · Female · Food & Beverage
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Siew foong Lee and I'm looking for a place in Hougang with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Ang, 39 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Ang
39 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am simple, flexible, free & easy & collaborative. Or anyone would wish to be housemate in a house within budget, please PM. Preferred Malaysian & working nearby Ang Mo Kio.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Soo Wen, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Soo Wen
34 years · Female · Social worker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am respectful of other people’s space and can keep to myself. Like clean living environment and is responsible in maintaining the space clean.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Kam, 34 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kam
34 years · Male · Senior Executive
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working professional. Looking for good house environment.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Sarah
30 years · Female · Insurance Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking to team-up for 2-bedder flat. Lived and worked in SG for 2 years now. Prefer closer to downtown, but also ok as far as Bukit Timah, AMK, Bedok, and Marine Parade. I'm looking for a new home where I can freely bake desserts 🍪 and have my own space to wind-down🧘🏻♀️ I'm a bit of a geek a...
Looking in: Singapore, Marine Parade, Bukit Timah, Bedok & Paya Lebar.
-
Jill, 25 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100
Jill
25 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am looking for a clean, quiet and safe place to stay, for a longer lease term (12-24months). I am quite introverted and usually keep to myself, but don’t mind chatting a bit here and there. I enjoy coffee and making healthy meals for myself, and would like to be able to have a friend or two ov...
Looking in: Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore, Punggol, Hougang & Bishan.
-
Aldra, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Aldra
21 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Im friendly easy going wont cause trouble will mind my own business
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio & Bishan.
-
Iswarya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Iswarya
26 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon, Ang Mo Kio, Marymount, Bishan, Singapore & Bishan.
-
Samuel, 28 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Samuel
28 years · Male · Freelance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet at home, rarely cooks, keeps room clean
Looking in: Bishan.
-
Priya, 30 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Priya
30 years · Female · Human resource
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a peaceful place where I am allowed to cook (i mostly cook clean food), have my own toilet and bathroom. I am okay to share with one other female tenant. I am someone who prefers privacy and won't disturb you either. I would probably hire a cleaner to clean once every week and I person...
Looking in: Bishan, Toa Payoh, Ang Mo Kio, Bedok & Serangoon.
-
Vishal, 28 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month Updated $1,700Vishal
28 years · Male · Software
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I have been in singapore since 4 years and have been living in rented apartments. Looking forward to renting together!
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Robertson Quay, Singapore River, Singapore, Orchard, Toa Payoh & Serangoon.
-
Abi, 27 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Abi
27 years · Female · Student, Counsellor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! 27 year old Singaporean female, working full-time under mental health sector, studying part-time at SUSS. Neat, quiet and chill; looking for similar profile rooms! Somewhere easily accessible by MRT and busses :)
Looking in: Outram, Bukit Timah, Queenstown, Newton & Bishan.
-
Teng Lin, 33 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Teng Lin
33 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working professional here looking for a room with attached bathroom. Happy to team up with like-minded people!
Looking in: Novena, Newton & Upper Thomson, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Izzuan, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Izzuan
27 years · Male · Waiter/Server
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Likes gaming and tends to sleep late at night. Quiet and doesnt talk much at first but warms up after some time together Loves plants, games, animals and art
Looking in: Sengkang, Yishun, Serangoon, Toa Payoh & Hougang.
-
THIN MYAT SOE, 36 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
THIN MYAT SOE
36 years · Female · Helthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm THIN MYAT SOE and I'm looking for a place in Singapore and Bishan with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Bishan, Upper Thomson, Bishan, Singapore & Marymount, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Nivaashini, 33 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Nivaashini
33 years · Female · Reading specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I like to live independently and want a peaceful environment.
Looking in: Sembawang & Marymount, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Jen, 32 years, Female, budget $900 per month New $900
Jen
32 years · Female · Content strategist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I’m Jen - a writer working in an MNC. I work in the office most days and need a lot of quiet when I’m working from home, but am always open to a warm chat whenever. If I sound like someone you’d love to live with, send me a message!
Looking in: Singapore.
To search & view all 1,584 listings, create your free account.