Female housemates in Pasir Ris Drive, Pasir Ris, Singapore
-
Raj, 30 years, Female, budget $500 per month Promoted $500 -
Claire, 33 years, Female, budget $1,700 per month New $1,700Claire
33 years · Female · Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Tenancy: 1-2 years - Location: Anywhere in Singapore - Room type: Master room with attached bathroom - Cooking allowed - No restriction in using aircon and washing machine - No Live-In owner - Viewing: End of October 2026
Looking in: Singapore.
-
AnA, 45 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500AnA
45 years · Female · Healthcare
- Moving now
- Has a cat
I love animals and have 3 very sweet cats!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
marinna, 39 years, Female, budget $500 per month New $500marinna
39 years · Female · admin
- Moving Oct
- Team up
Hi, I'm marinna and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Swapnita, 26 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800Swapnita
26 years · Female · Data Scientist
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Swapnita and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,800 per month.
-
Lia, 21 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Lia
21 years · Female · attraction operations crew
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Lia and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Hui, 31 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Hui
31 years · Female · corporate staff
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Hui and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Monica, 32 years, Female, budget $1,600 per month $1,600Monica
32 years · Female · Tech
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly and will respect your privacy. Please drop me a message if you have room to rent. Central Area (Redhill, Tiong Bahru, Holland Village. Tanjong Pagar) is preferred. Move in date is mid Nov ‘26 onwards. Flexible too. Thanks.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Preethi, 25 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Preethi
25 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Prefers and respects privacy. Dont mind hanging out too! Love to dance and club :)
Looking in: Singapore.
-
E, 33 years, Female, budget $3,000 per month $3,000E
33 years · Female · Wealth manager
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm E and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $3,000 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Desiree, 33 years, Female, budget $3,000 per month $3,000Desiree
33 years · Female · Freelancer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I work from home as a creative. I’m considerate, open-minded and pretty flexible. I like the occasional chat but I keep to myself mostly. I also have a miniature poodle who I care for from time to time, so I’m looking for a home where dogs are welcome. Open to teaming up and getting a place, prefe...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Kimberlyn Tan & Shannon, 28 & 32 years, Females, budget $2,200 per month $2,200Kimberlyn Tan & Shannon
28 & 32 years · Females · L&D Specialist
- Moving Apr 2027
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kimberlyn Tan and my partner and I are looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $2,200 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Eva, 24 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Eva
24 years · Female · Finance
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
To be completed...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Ritika shanishetty, 21 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Ritika shanishetty
21 years · Female · Working
- Moving Oct
- Team up
I respect others' space, belongings, and privacy. I will fulfil my share of responsibilities like household chores, bills etc. I will be open to setting and discussing house rules and ensure I play an active part in running the house smoothly. I bring a positive attitude to the house to create a ple...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Nivetha, 30 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Nivetha
30 years · Female · Scientist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet, clean and considerate professional.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Riya, 30 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month $1,800Riya
30 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Riya and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,800 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
wai, 26 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500wai
26 years · Female · office
- Moving now
To be completed...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Irène, 19 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Irène
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a very kind, respectful, and easygoing person. I’m also clean and tidy, and I really value keeping shared spaces comfortable and pleasant for everyone. I’m considerate of other people’s routines and privacy, while also enjoying a friendly and positive atmosphere at home.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Loks, 30 years, Female, budget $350 per month $350Loks
30 years · Female · executive
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
To be completed...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Syuen, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Syuen
27 years · Female · Senior School Co-ordinator
- Moving now
I’m moving out of the west and was hoping to find a place that’s more central with only females around the house.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Kimberly, 29 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Kimberly
29 years · Female · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm looking for a roommate to team up with and find a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom place to share. A little about me: I'm easygoing, respectful, and usually quite clean and tidy. I work night shifts from time to time, so I'd appreciate someone who's understanding of a different schedule. I enjoy havin...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Yurie, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Yurie
29 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an easygoing and considerate person who respects other people’s space and privacy. I like to keep the place tidy, and I’m happy to share time with housemates but also independent when needed. I enjoy living in a friendly and relaxed environment.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
trish, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month Updated $600
trish
21 years · Female · working full time
- Moving now
im a 21 yo working ft, easygoing & bubbly girl!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Mehr, 28 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month Updated $2,000
Mehr
28 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m looking for a room in a condo in Singapore and am open to either joining an existing apartment or finding someone I vibe with and doing our own search for a place together. Ideal move in date is around Nov 1 (flexible). I’m F28, was raised in Singapore, and recently moved back after livin...
Looking in: Singapore.
To search & view all 1,580 listings, create your free account.