Female housemates in Northshore, Punggol, Singapore
-
Raj, 30 years, Female, budget $500 per month Promoted $500 -
Ritika shanishetty, 21 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Ritika shanishetty
21 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
- Team up
I respect others' space, belongings, and privacy. I will fulfil my share of responsibilities like household chores, bills etc. I will be open to setting and discussing house rules and ensure I play an active part in running the house smoothly. I bring a positive attitude to the house to create a ple...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Loks, 30 years, Female, budget $350 per month $350Loks
30 years · Female · executive
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
To be completed...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Syuen, 27 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Syuen
27 years · Female · Senior School Co-ordinator
- Moving now
I’m moving out of the west and was hoping to find a place that’s more central with only females around the house.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Leia, 28 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Leia
28 years · Female · Fintech
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi! I’m a full-time working professional and a part-time student who values a peaceful and clean home. I’m easygoing, responsible, and mindful about shared spaces. I have an indoor cat who is litter-trained and well behaved. I’m very particular about cleanliness. Looking to rent a pet-friendly ro...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Desiree, 32 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Desiree
32 years · Female · Manager
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Im a singaporean, friendly, clean, responsible, loves cat and humans. Mostly working :) Waiting 2 -3 years to get my own place. I have a fridge, washing machine dryer in one, microwave/ small nescafe machine / small oven, small airfryer, own induction cooker, robot vacuum/mop, queen sized mattress...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
trish, 21 years, Female, budget $600 per month $600
trish
21 years · Female · working full time
- Moving now
im a 21 yo working ft, easygoing & bubbly girl!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Mehr, 28 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Mehr
28 years · Female · Marketing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m looking for a room in a condo in Singapore and am open to either joining an existing apartment or finding someone I vibe with and doing our own search for a place together. Ideal move in date is around Nov 1 (flexible). I’m F28, was raised in Singapore, and recently moved back after livin...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Bella, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Bella
30 years · Female · Compliance Officer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I have a pet maltipoo, sterilised female :)
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Elizabeth, 24 years, Female, budget $2,500 per month $2,500
Elizabeth
24 years · Female · Sales
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Helloooo, I’m Elizabeth! I’m 24, originally from the UK, and I have been living in Australia for the last 2 years! This will be my first time and house in Singapore and I’m super excited. I’ve had years and years of house share experience. I enjoy being social but I also respect other people and the...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Shirley, 23 years, Female, budget $900 per month $900
Shirley
23 years · Female · student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
hi! i’m looking to stay in SG for 1-6 months! possibly from february 2027. looking for pocket rooms in river valley road, best if its around kim yam rd / mohamad sultan rd. date/month still to be confirmed. currently looking for options. i prefer a non sharing room, even if its really tiny :)
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Eva, 24 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month Updated $2,000Eva
24 years · Female · Finance
- Moving Jan 2027
- Has a dog
To be completed...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Nivetha, 30 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month Updated $1,300Nivetha
30 years · Female · Scientist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet, clean and considerate professional.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Riya, 30 years, Female, budget $1,800 per month Updated $1,800Riya
30 years · Female · Working
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Riya and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,800 per month.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
wai, 26 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500wai
26 years · Female · office
- Moving now
To be completed...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Irène, 19 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Irène
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a very kind, respectful, and easygoing person. I’m also clean and tidy, and I really value keeping shared spaces comfortable and pleasant for everyone. I’m considerate of other people’s routines and privacy, while also enjoying a friendly and positive atmosphere at home.
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Chloe, 24 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Chloe
24 years · Female · Receptionist
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
quiet, wont be home most of the days, 2 cats who arent very active
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Kim, 33 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Kim
33 years · Female · Office
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Currently looking for a place Easy going Have a furmate, poodle
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Yuka, 39 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Yuka
39 years · Female · Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Yuka and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Outram.
-
Zhang Ying, 41 years, Female, budget $400 per month $400Zhang Ying
41 years · Female · Service
- Moving now
I’m from China and looking for roommates to rent a room near Chinatown area
Looking in: Chinatown, Outram, Singapore.
-
Natalie, 31 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Natalie
31 years · Female · Podiatrist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey! I moved here a year ago and have been living in river valley which I like; but open to moving somewhere else pretty central, or easy to get to Orchard. I like sports and going for walks, out to cafes and restaurants, and music events. I would love to have a housemate similar in age and inte...
Looking in: Singapore, Bukit Merah, River Valley, Bukit Timah & Novena.
-
nana, 18 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
nana
18 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
im a cosplayer / alternative poly student trying to escape a toxic living environment while studying and working part time.
Looking in: Yio Chu Kang, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore & Bukit Panjang.
-
Mandy, 34 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300
Mandy
34 years · Female · Pharmacist
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Mandy and I'm looking for a pet friendly place near outram part mrt in Singapore with a budget of $1,300 per month.
Looking in: Outram.
-
Amber, 23 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Amber
23 years · Female · Trading Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I'm Amber! I'm originally from Japan, and I'm finishing my Master's in London to work in Singapore this October. I've shared living spaces for the last 5 years so I'd say I'm a clean and respectful roommate that also loves to explore and be social with my flatmates! Looking for a fun and relaxed...
Looking in: Orchard, Newton, River Valley, Tanjong Pagar & Outram.
To search & view all 1,606 listings, create your free account.