Male housemates in Marine Parade, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
ABEL GOH, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
ABEL GOH
45 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Abel and I'm looking for a place in Central, North-East, East of Singapore with a budget of $500 per month. Looking for a roomie
Looking in: Hougang & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
RJ, 42 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700RJ
42 years · Male · Arch Mngr
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Couple looking for room with toilet with no landlord.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Kam, 34 years, Male, budget $850 per month $850Kam
34 years · Male · Senior Executive
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I’m working professional. Looking for good house environment.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Nik, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200
Nik
34 years · Male · Photographer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
We have a cute and lovable cat. And we are both fun people to hang out with. We love eating good food and are both marvel fans.
Looking in: Yio Chu Kang, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore.
-
Izzuan, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Izzuan
27 years · Male · Waiter/Server
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Likes gaming and tends to sleep late at night. Quiet and doesnt talk much at first but warms up after some time together Loves plants, games, animals and art
Looking in: Sengkang, Yishun, Serangoon, Toa Payoh & Hougang.
-
Lee, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Lee
23 years · Male · Engineeer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Lee and I'm looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $1,000 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
KHIDIR ROSLI, 33 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
KHIDIR ROSLI
33 years · Male · Finance
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Been renting with my Shiba for 5 years. Easy going.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Nash, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Nash
25 years · Male · Car Detailer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
25-year-old Singaporean working in hospitality/marketing. Shift worker — typically 12pm–9pm, so I'm out most of the day. When I'm home, I'm quiet, clean, and respect shared spaces. I pay rent on time and I'm looking for housemates who do the same. Non-smoker. Okay with pets. Occasional late night...
Looking in: Bukit Merah, Jurong West, Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Hougang & Bedok.
-
Joy, 22 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Joy
22 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Just a chill guy 👉🏽👈🏽; make great food and give great movie recommendations. Clean up well, and help around with chores!
-
Al, 30 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month Updated $1,200Al
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly, outgoing, clean and non-smoker. I'm on the lookout for a place which is near to the Circle Line MRT Station and is both clean and quiet.
Looking in: Macpherson, Geylang, Singapore, Tai Seng, Hougang, Singapore, Kallang, Geylang & Hougang.
-
Chun Siang, 27 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Chun Siang
27 years · Male · Restaurant
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Chun Siang and my partner and I are looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Justin, 33 years, Male, budget $1,400 per month Updated $1,400Justin
33 years · Male · E-commerce & Digital Marketing
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hey, we are both PR from Malaysia (both Male). Looking to rent long term. Preferably able to do light cooking, will clean up after. Thank you!
-
Samuel, 28 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Samuel
28 years · Male · Freelance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet at home, rarely cooks, keeps room clean
Looking in: Bishan.
-
Vishal, 28 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month Updated $1,700Vishal
28 years · Male · Software
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I have been in singapore since 4 years and have been living in rented apartments. Looking forward to renting together!
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Robertson Quay, Singapore River, Singapore, Orchard, Toa Payoh & Serangoon.
-
Teng Lin, 33 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Teng Lin
33 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working professional here looking for a room with attached bathroom. Happy to team up with like-minded people!
Looking in: Novena, Newton & Upper Thomson, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Mohan, 36 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Mohan
36 years · Male · Mechanical Engineer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mohan Arjonut and I'm looking for a place in Bukit Merah with a budget of $1000 per month.I will be staying in the room max 3x per week due to my work commitments that requires me to travel a lot.I am just looking for a place that I can comfortably stay and sleep when I am working in Singapo...
Looking in: Alexandra Hill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Beer Sheik, 36 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Beer Sheik
36 years · Male · Driver
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Beer Sheik and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Enzo Tai, 51 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Enzo Tai
51 years · Male · Clener
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am a simple and quiet person. And stay with my little puppy max and waiting to buy a new house.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Rakshit, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Rakshit
31 years · Male · IT Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi There, I’m Data Scientist with my office near One-North MRT. I work in a hybrid mode from home and will be going to the office twice a week. I am looking for a calm environment with the option to cook as well. I am a chilled-out person, and looking for a nice room and amazing people to...
Looking in: Little India, Kallang, Novena, Outram & Serangoon.
-
Karma Lama, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per month $300Karma Lama
36 years · Male · Logistic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Karma Lama and my friends and I are looking for a place in Central with a budget of $300 per month.
Looking in: Little India.
To search & view all 1,597 listings, create your free account.