Male housemates in Macpherson, Geylang, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month Updated $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
RJ, 42 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700RJ
42 years · Male · Arch Mngr
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Couple looking for room with toilet with no landlord.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Benedict Thambiah, 57 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month New $1,500
Benedict Thambiah
57 years · Male · Public Affairs Advisor
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Benedict Thambiah and I'm looking for a place in Outram with a budget of $1,500 to $1800 per month. I would prefer my own bathroom.
Looking in: Chinatown, Outram, Singapore.
-
QUAN MINH TRAN, 34 years, Male, budget $3,000 per month $3,000
QUAN MINH TRAN
34 years · Male · Researcher
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an infectious disease modelling researcher in NUS looking for a comfortable, peaceful home. I’m quiet, respectful, and keep shared spaces neat and clean. I’m also a good cook. Outside work, I enjoy weightlifting, music, baking, and hiking. I’d be a great fit with a considerate roommate who value...
Looking in: Chinatown, Outram, Singapore.
-
Muhammad Syahirul, 26 years, Male, budget $400 per month $400
Muhammad Syahirul
26 years · Male · Skin Consultant
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m starting to explore drag soon and I am looking for a room as I live in a malay household and i'm not out to my parents... so I need privacy
Looking in: Geylang, Tampines, Pasir Ris & Aljunied, Geylang, Singapore.
-
Hang Nguyen, 22 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Hang Nguyen
22 years · Male · working
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Hang Nguyen and I'm looking for a place in Orchard with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Somerset, Orchard, Singapore.
-
Charles Morier, 41 years, Male, budget $3,500 per month New $3,500
Charles Morier
41 years · Male · banking
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Charlie and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $3,500 per month.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar, Chinatown & Outram.
-
Fath, 35 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Fath
35 years · Male · Goverment body
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
35-year-old Singaporean working professional looking for a clean and comfortable place to call home. I’m easy-going, respectful and pretty independent. I tend to keep to myself but I’m always up for a chat or meal together once in a while. I work shifts, so my schedule can be a little different f...
Looking in: Outram.
-
Lim Chee Keong Johnathan, 49 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lim Chee Keong Johnathan
49 years · Male · Free lancer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I have a poodle. I m waiting for my HFE to buy my own place again. Looking for someone to share a room at $500 at Outram Park area.
Looking in: Outram.
-
Aravind, 26 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Aravind
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Incoming NUS student. Into music, fitness and good food
Looking in: Outram.
-
Sagar, 22 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500Sagar
22 years · Male · Trader
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Just a quiet guy looking for roomates to team up, recently moved in here.
Looking in: Clementi, Jurong West, Chinatown, Tanjong Pagar & Marine Parade.
-
Aaron, 27 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month $1,700Aaron
27 years · Male · Scientist
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Chill and considerate guy that mostly keeps to himself but welcomes friendly hangouts!
Looking in: Outram.
-
Aldrich, 32 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month Updated $1,600Aldrich
32 years · Male · Bartender
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I love baking and food and alcohol. I am a night owl due to my job. I love to travel and collect sneakers too!
Looking in: Orchard, Dhoby Ghaut, Museum, Singapore, Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore, Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore & Chinatown.
-
Dinesh, 36 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Dinesh
36 years · Male · IT
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dinesh and I'm looking for a place in Blue line East with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Tampines & Tampines West, Tampines, Singapore.
-
Daniel Chong, 39 years, Male, budget $800 per month Updated $800
Daniel Chong
39 years · Male · Retail Customer Service
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m not smoking and drinking , and looking Sengkang room area . Please Pm if have any offer thank you
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
Aadhi, 23 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Aadhi
23 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I'm a fresh grad engineer at an MNC, I'm quiet and organized, and flexible to different arrangements!
Looking in: Tampines, Tampines, Serangoon, Serangoon & Serangoon.
-
Devi Vara Prasad & Raghu, 32 & 39 years, Males, budget $3,500 per month New $3,500Devi Vara Prasad & Raghu
32 & 39 years · Males · IT Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
We are IT Professionals I’m clean, responsible, quiet, and respectful of house rules and shared spaces. I value a peaceful, friendly living environment, maintain cleanliness, and respect everyone’s privacy. I’m looking for a comfortable place to stay long-term and will be a considerate and reliable...
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
aswin & Alan, 21 & 23 years, Males, budget $600 per month New $600aswin & Alan
21 & 23 years · Males · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
Hi, I'm aswin and my partner and I are looking for a place in tanjong Pagar with a budget of $600 per month.
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
Han, 37 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900Han
37 years · Male · Nurse Educator
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Han and I'm looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $900 per month.
Looking in: Sengkang.
-
aryaan rizvi, 20 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200aryaan rizvi
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm aryaan rizvi and I'm looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $1,200 per month.
-
Umesh, 25 years, Male, budget $600 per month $600Umesh
25 years · Male · Employed
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m an Indian national recently started working professionally here in Singapore. I don’t cook and mostly will be out for work most of the day.
Looking in: Punggol, Yishun, Pasir Ris, Woodlands & Jurong East.
To search & view all 1,592 listings, create your free account.