LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Kebun Bahru, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
ABEL GOH, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
ABEL GOH
45 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Abel and I'm looking for a place in Central, North-East, East of Singapore with a budget of $500 per month. Looking for a roomie
Looking in: Hougang & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Yi Wei, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Yi Wei
27 years · Female · Production executive
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Yi Wei and I’m a giggly bisexual looking for a someone to share a house with! I work as a stage manager for a theatre company and I love the arts, walking, journalling, reading and generally wholesome things and a run on sentence and would love to share a place with someone with a similar vi...
Looking in: Bedok, Katong, Marine Parade, Serangoon & Paya Lebar.
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Nik, 34 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Nik
34 years · Male · Photographer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
We have a cute and lovable cat. And we are both fun people to hang out with. We love eating good food and are both marvel fans.
Looking in: Yio Chu Kang, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore.
-
Izzuan, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Izzuan
27 years · Male · Waiter/Server
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Likes gaming and tends to sleep late at night. Quiet and doesnt talk much at first but warms up after some time together Loves plants, games, animals and art
Looking in: Sengkang, Yishun, Serangoon, Toa Payoh & Hougang.
-
Jill, 25 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100
Jill
25 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am looking for a clean, quiet and safe place to stay, for a longer lease term (12-24months). I am quite introverted and usually keep to myself, but don’t mind chatting a bit here and there. I enjoy coffee and making healthy meals for myself, and would like to be able to have a friend or two ov...
Looking in: Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore, Punggol, Hougang & Bishan.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Sarah
30 years · Female · Insurance Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking to team-up for 2-bedder flat / Looking for a home with other professionals. Lived and worked in SG for 2 years now. Prefer closer to downtown, but also ok as far as Bukit Timah, AMK, Bedok, and Marine Parade. I'm looking for a new home where I can freely bake desserts 🍪 and have my own s...
Looking in: Singapore, Marine Parade, Bukit Timah, Bedok & Paya Lebar.
-
Jeff, 27 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month New $1,000
Jeff
27 years · Male · Freelance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Testing out for future proofing Characters characters characters
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Monika, 36 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200
Monika
36 years · Female · Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Trying my luck here to find a room or flatmates! I’m a creative who is easy going, extrovert introvert, prefer flatmates that are friendly and outgoing. I like meeting new people but at the same time I value my personal space too. Totally down for flatmates who can be friends or hang out on the week...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Marshall, 29 years, Male, budget $1,600 per month $1,600
Marshall
29 years · Male · Finance Analyst
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Some things about me: > I cook! - Mealprepping on a weekly basis plus occasional one pot recipes for late dinners. > Priorities: 10 mins from LRT/MRT + Near supermarket + Chill housemates - Looking to unwind away from the gripes of Asian parents, missed the independence of college life >...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Elouise, 27 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Elouise
27 years · Female · English Tutor & Perfume Designer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Returning to Singapore from Paris after getting my MA degree, and I have a job lined up as a full-time private English Tutor and a freelance job as a perfume designer. I'm intending to apply to funded PhDs (in Singapore and the UK) while I'm back working for at least a year, most likely two. I'v...
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Klaus, 33 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Klaus
33 years · Male · Project Team Lead
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello! I am presently looking for a LGBT friendly room to rent!
Looking in: Singapore.
-
Tanya & Jasshan Kumeresh, 23 & 26 years, , budget $2,486 per month $2,486
Tanya & Jasshan Kumeresh
23 & 26 years · Couple · Designer
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tanya and my partner and I are looking for a place in North-East with a budget of $2500 per month. We love hosting people, enjoy cooking, and would love to share with like minded people! I work from home and my partner works from office so it could be something to note :)
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Nash, 25 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Nash
25 years · Male · Car Detailer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
25-year-old Singaporean working in hospitality/marketing. Shift worker — typically 12pm–9pm, so I'm out most of the day. When I'm home, I'm quiet, clean, and respect shared spaces. I pay rent on time and I'm looking for housemates who do the same. Non-smoker. Okay with pets. Occasional late night...
Looking in: Bukit Merah, Jurong West, Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Hougang & Bedok.
-
Al, 30 years, Male, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Al
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Friendly, outgoing, clean and non-smoker. I'm on the lookout for a place which is near to the MRT Station and is both clean and quiet.
Looking in: Macpherson, Geylang, Singapore, Tai Seng, Hougang, Singapore, Kallang, Geylang & Hougang.
-
chris, 29 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month $1,500chris
29 years · Female · Accountant
- Moving Jun 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
We are chill, easy going and open minded
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Adi K, 27 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250
Adi K
27 years · Male · R&D engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am great at cooking and would cook communal meals. I'm alway down to grab a beer or hang out after work. For the most part, I'll keep to myself on weekday evenings.
Looking in: Toa Payoh & Braddell, Toa Payoh, Singapore.
-
Damien, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month New $900
Damien
29 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Damien and I'm looking for a place in Singapore, North-East and Central by end December.
Looking in: Bishan, Ang Mo Kio, Toa Payoh, Potong Pasir, Toa Payoh, Singapore & Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore.
-
Enzo Tai, 51 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Enzo Tai
51 years · Male · Clener
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I am a simple and quiet person. And stay with my little puppy max and waiting to buy a new house.
Looking in: Serangoon.
-
Karma Lama, 36 years, Male, budget $300 per month $300Karma Lama
36 years · Male · Logistic
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Karma Lama and my friends and I are looking for a place in Central with a budget of $300 per month.
Looking in: Little India.
-
GULAM RASUL A, 38 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700GULAM RASUL A
38 years · Male · Asst. Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm GULAM RASUL A and I'm looking for a place in Singapore and Central with a budget of $500 to 650 per month.
Looking in: Rochor & Little India.
-
Ganesh, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000Ganesh
31 years · Male · Professional
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Professional- looking for accommodation. I respect privacy.
Looking in: Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore & Little India.
To search & view all 1,587 listings, create your free account.