Single housemates in Keat Hong, Choa Chu Kang, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
THIN MYAT SOE, 36 years, Female, budget $650 per month $650
THIN MYAT SOE
36 years · Female · Helthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm THIN MYAT SOE and I'm looking for a place in Singapore and Bishan with a budget of $650 per month.
Looking in: Bishan, Upper Thomson, Bishan, Singapore & Marymount, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Fei, 27 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month New $2,000
Fei
27 years · Male · researcher
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking for a flatmate to share a condo near Greenwich V. Total rental budget up to $4000. Target: 2b2b / 2b1b. About me: Male, 27, EP holder, 9–5 office job, no WFH. I enjoy cooking, good food, gym and swimming. Non-smoker, like having drinks sometimes. Easy to talk to. Expectation for you:...
Looking in: Seletar, Sengkang & Yio Chu Kang East, Ang Mo Kio, Singapore.
-
Izzuan, 27 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900Izzuan
27 years · Male · Waiter/Server
- Moving Jan 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Likes gaming and tends to sleep late at night. Quiet and doesnt talk much at first but warms up after some time together Loves plants, games, animals and art
Looking in: Sengkang, Yishun, Serangoon, Toa Payoh & Hougang.
-
Fung, 29 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500Fung
29 years · Male · Manufacturing
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Fung and I'm looking for a place in Sembawang with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Sembawang North, Sembawang, Singapore.
-
Syabil, 25 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500Syabil
25 years · Male · F&B worker
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Syabil and I'm looking for a place in North with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Yishun.
-
Be, 41 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Be
41 years · Female · beauty
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I need a room clean. The price ok and can lease short term
-
Resh Ma, 25 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750Resh Ma
25 years · Female · Horse handler
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Resh Ma and I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $750 per month.
Looking in: Sembawang.
-
Rina, 34 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Rina
34 years · Female · Pharmacy technician
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am someone who is mind with my own things wont even bother about other so don’t worry you can do your things. Let’s live peacefully and harmony
Looking in: Sembawang.
-
Hai Yun Yew, 26 years, Female, budget $700 per month $700Hai Yun Yew
26 years · Female · fnb
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet, clean and responsible. Working full-time in Singapore. I respect others’ privacy, keep shared areas tidy, and am easy to live with. Looking for a peaceful and comfortable place to stay long-term.
Looking in: Sembawang.
-
Mithila, 48 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month New $2,000
Mithila
48 years · Male · Shipping manager
- Moving Dec
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Mithila and I'm looking for a place in Downtown Core with a budget of $2,000 per month.
Looking in: Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Francisco Sarmento, 23 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500
Francisco Sarmento
23 years · Male · Software Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hello, I’m from the UK and like to like to be active, play volleyball, badminton and run. I sometimes enjoy cooking and baking too. Looking for an affordable place to live when I move to Singapore and meet some friendly people too.
Looking in: Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Chet Loh, 36 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Chet Loh
36 years · Male · Scientist
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Singapore (West, Central, North) with a budget of $2,000 per month for rent. I am mainly looking for another roommate to rent a good condo somewhere when I return in Jan 27 for a 3year job posting. Have been living in Europe for the past 12 years. LGBTQ+ Friendly and m...
Looking in: Singapore, Chinatown, Orchard, Clementi & River Valley.
-
Inès, 30 years, Female, budget $1,900 per month $1,900Inès
30 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Inès and I'm looking for a place in Geylang
Looking in: Geylang & Bugis, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Joey, 19 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300Joey
19 years · Female · master room
- Moving now
pregnant 6 month need master room for rent
Looking in: Yishun.
-
Wendy, 27 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Wendy
27 years · Female · Tea barista
- Moving now
Kind Friendly intj people Accept not cooking
Looking in: Yishun.
-
mahwsh, 41 years, Male, budget $800 per month $800mahwsh
41 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Indian 42 working in sg holding s pass looking a for single common room no shearing
Looking in: Yishun.
-
Damien, 29 years, Male, budget $900 per month $900
Damien
29 years · Male · Counsellor
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Damien and I'm looking for a place in Singapore, North-East and Central by end December.
Looking in: Bishan, Ang Mo Kio, Toa Payoh, Potong Pasir, Toa Payoh, Singapore & Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore.
-
Deshmitha Gurukar, 20 years, Female, budget $500 per month Updated $500Deshmitha Gurukar
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a friendly, respectful, and easygoing person. I’m clean, responsible, and considerate of others’ space and privacy. I value a peaceful and comfortable living environment, and I’m happy to communicate openly and get along with my housemates. I’ll always do my best to keep the place clean and make...
Looking in: Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore.
-
Keya, 24 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Keya
24 years · Female · fashion designer
- Moving now
- Team up
I am looking for female roomates to share an apartment with preferably near CBD/ bencoolen/ newton/ clarke quay/ harbourfront area. I'm a fashion designer graduated from Lasalle and now i'm currently working full time while building a clothing brand. Looking for young professionals/ students to mov...
Looking in: Bencoolen, Rochor, Singapore, Novena, Newton, Outram & Tanjong Pagar, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Sam, 41 years, Male, budget $2,500 per month $2,500
Sam
41 years · Male · Business owner
- Moving now
- Has a cat
Friendly, easy going, likes to cook, works a lot.
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Ulin, 35 years, Female, budget $1,400 per month $1,400
Ulin
35 years · Female · Permanent employee
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
I love cats and looking for accommodation for me and my 2 cats
Looking in: Central Subzone, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
Kat, 31 years, Female, budget $308 per month New $308Kat
31 years · Female · Finance
- Moving now
Looking for a room. Trying to see what is out there on market
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar, Downtown Core, Singapore.
-
GF, 56 years, Female, budget $1,300 per month $1,300GF
56 years · Female · IT consultant
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Female IT Consultant. Respect your privacy
Looking in: Tanjong Pagar, Downtown Core, Singapore.
To search & view all 1,597 listings, create your free account.