Single housemates in Joo Seng, Toa Payoh, Singapore
-
Saptam Ganguly, 31 years, Male, budget $2,000 per month Promoted $2,000
-
ABEL GOH, 45 years, Male, budget $500 per month New $500
ABEL GOH
45 years · Male · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Abel and I'm looking for a place in Central, North-East, East of Singapore with a budget of $500 per month. Looking for a roomie
Looking in: Hougang & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Yi Wei, 27 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month New $1,200
Yi Wei
27 years · Female · Production executive
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Yi Wei and I’m a giggly bisexual looking for a someone to share a house with! I work as a stage manager for a theatre company and I love the arts, walking, journalling, reading and generally wholesome things and a run on sentence and would love to share a place with someone with a similar vi...
Looking in: Bedok, Katong, Marine Parade, Serangoon & Paya Lebar.
-
Anandu, 28 years, Male, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Anandu
28 years · Male · Associate Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey there!👋🏽 I'm an easygoing, clean, and respectful of shared spaces. Originally from Kerala🌴, India, I moved here as a student years ago and am now a PR. I’m a big believer in open communication 🥳, pulling my weight with chores 👨🍳, and keeping things drama-free🎭. You definitely won’t ha...
Looking in: River Valley, Bukit Merah, Tiong Bahru Station, Bukit Merah, Singapore, Chinatown & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Julie, 60 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Julie
60 years · Female · Services
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Julie and I'm looking for a place in Choa Chu Kang and North-East with a budget of $250 per month. Will not living as I'm in process of selling my home . Just need for forward mailing address . Kindly contact me
Looking in: Yew Tee, Choa Chu Kang, Singapore & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Siew foong Lee, 48 years, Female, budget $500 per month $500
Siew foong Lee
48 years · Female · Food & Beverage
- Moving Dec
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Siew foong Lee and I'm looking for a place in Hougang with a budget of $500 per month.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Ang, 39 years, Female, budget $750 per month $750
Ang
39 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
I am simple, flexible, free & easy & collaborative. Or anyone would wish to be housemate in a house within budget, please PM. Preferred Malaysian & working nearby Ang Mo Kio.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Lew, 30 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Lew
30 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Frequently travel back and forth MY and SG, therefore rarely at home.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Chee kin, 33 years, Male, budget $500 per month $500
Chee kin
33 years · Male · F&b
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is chee kin from Malaysian 33year old.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio, Ang Mo Kio & Ang Mo Kio.
-
Soo Wen, 34 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000
Soo Wen
34 years · Female · Social worker
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am respectful of other people’s space and can keep to myself. Like clean living environment and is responsible in maintaining the space clean.
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio.
-
Teng Lin, 33 years, Male, budget $1,800 per month $1,800
Teng Lin
33 years · Male · Doctor
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Working professional here looking for a room with attached bathroom. Happy to team up with like-minded people!
Looking in: Novena, Newton & Upper Thomson, Bishan, Singapore.
-
Sarah, 30 years, Female, budget $1,500 per month Updated $1,500
Sarah
30 years · Female · Insurance Professional
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Looking to team-up for 2-bedder flat. Lived and worked in SG for 2 years now. Prefer closer to downtown, but also ok as far as Bukit Timah, AMK, Bedok, and Marine Parade. I'm looking for a new home where I can freely bake desserts 🍪 and have my own space to wind-down🧘🏻♀️ I'm a bit of a geek a...
Looking in: Singapore, Marine Parade, Bukit Timah, Bedok & Paya Lebar.
-
Jill, 25 years, Female, budget $1,100 per month New $1,100
Jill
25 years · Female · Professional
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I am looking for a clean, quiet and safe place to stay, for a longer lease term (12-24months). I am quite introverted and usually keep to myself, but don’t mind chatting a bit here and there. I enjoy coffee and making healthy meals for myself, and would like to be able to have a friend or two ov...
Looking in: Boon Keng, Kallang, Singapore, Punggol, Hougang & Bishan.
-
Aldra, 21 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800
Aldra
21 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
Im friendly easy going wont cause trouble will mind my own business
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio & Bishan.
-
Iswarya, 26 years, Female, budget $1,200 per month $1,200Iswarya
26 years · Female · 1
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm looking for a place in Singapore with a budget of $1,200 per month.
Looking in: Serangoon, Ang Mo Kio, Marymount, Bishan, Singapore & Bishan.
-
Samuel, 28 years, Male, budget $1,500 per month $1,500Samuel
28 years · Male · Freelance
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Quiet at home, rarely cooks, keeps room clean
Looking in: Bishan.
-
Vishal, 28 years, Male, budget $1,700 per month Updated $1,700Vishal
28 years · Male · Software
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I have been in singapore since 4 years and have been living in rented apartments. Looking forward to renting together!
Looking in: Ang Mo Kio, Robertson Quay, Singapore River, Singapore, Orchard, Toa Payoh & Serangoon.
-
Abi, 27 years, Female, budget $800 per month $800Abi
27 years · Female · Student, Counsellor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! 27 year old Singaporean female, working full-time under mental health sector, studying part-time at SUSS. Neat, quiet and chill; looking for similar profile rooms! Somewhere easily accessible by MRT and busses :)
Looking in: Outram, Bukit Timah, Queenstown, Newton & Bishan.
-
Kristen, 24 years, Female, budget $2,000 per month $2,000
Kristen
24 years · Female · Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Has a cat
- Team up
Hi! I am HK born, UK raised for 10 years and now moving into Singapore for work! I clean up after myself, on top of the laundry and easy to sort things out with! I cook a lot, am easy going and sociable, and looking to enjoy hanging out with housemates rather than just living in the same flat as str...
Looking in: Geylang, Marina East, Outram, Singapore & Redhill, Bukit Merah, Singapore.
-
Kabilan, 33 years, Male, budget $700 per month $700
Kabilan
33 years · Male · Personal trainer/yoga instructor
- Moving Mar 2027
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Black sheep of my family. Moved out to figure out a way to beat the matrix/pardox i was in. Certified yoga instructor, retired stretch therapist and aspiring personal trainer. Two wheeled automobile for the win.
Looking in: Yishun, Ang Mo Kio, Novena & Newton.
-
Cathlin, 25 years, Female, budget $3,000 per month $3,000
Cathlin
25 years · Female · Sales
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Im Indo and just moved to singapore 2024! Looking for a roomie in central :)
Looking in: Newton.
-
Mark Tey Kian Siang, 42 years, Male, budget $1,250 per month $1,250Mark Tey Kian Siang
42 years · Male · tutor
- Moving Dec
42 year old professional working in the tuition industry
Looking in: Newton.
-
Gautami, 32 years, Female, budget $850 per month $850Gautami
32 years · Female · Administration Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Cleanliness is important to me. I make sure to leave spaces as clean or even cleaned than when I first used them. In terms of being in the Space, I am usually quiet because I am usually sleeping haha
Looking in: Newton.
-
Rochale, 25 years, Female, budget $1,000 per month $1,000Rochale
25 years · Female · Web Developer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm a web developer looking to rent a room in the East to Central region, moving in November 2026. I'm looking for a flexible lease and am open to a longer stay. A partially furnished or unfurnished room is preferred. My budget is $1,100 to $1,200. I work a hybrid schedule, mostly office hours,...
Looking in: Kampong Bugis, Kallang, Singapore, Kallang, Paya Lebar, Rochor & Dhoby Ghaut, Museum, Singapore.
To search & view all 1,582 listings, create your free account.